Mens Division A Match Results

Week Date  Line Club Players Match Won, Lost or Incomplete Set 1 Score Set 2 Score Set 3 Score
9 30/6/15  1 Blazing Paddles Mark Parsons / Max LePivert Lost  5  2  0
9 30/6/15  1 American Business Blitzers (New Canaan)

Drew Broderick / Jared Palmer

Won  7  6  6
9 30/6/15  2 Blazing Paddles

Sebastian Bredberg / George Wilkinson

Lost  6  1  3
9 30/6/15  2 American Business Blitzers (New Canaan)

Marco Grangeiro / Nathan LeFevre

Won  3  6  6
9 5/6/14  3 Blazing Paddles

Mikk Irdoja / Martin Bostrom

Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Clinton Devries / Felix Yamasato Won  6  7
1 5/6/14  4 Blazing Paddles Simon Porter / Steve Minkowitz Lost  4  4
1 5/6/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Rob Wong / Mickey Brozova Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  5 Blazing Paddles Robert Nimkoff / Christian Bangert Lost  2  6  4
1 5/6/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) Brad Sherwood / Ian Longua Won  6  1  6
1 5/6/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Dave Gedney / Tom Richardson Lost  6  3
1 5/6/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Jim Lipinski Won  7  6
1 5/6/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Dave Mueller / Mark Innes Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) JC / Bob Sheehy Lost  2  3
1 5/6/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Chris Shay / Dennis Delaney Lost  4  2
1 5/6/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) Chistian Toft-Nielsen / George Buck Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) Nick Bognon / Colin Hagen Lost  1  4
1 5/6/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Scott Mckessy / Kallie Hapgood Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Marc Nicolet Lost  3  2
1 5/6/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Marco Grangerio / Patricio Misitrano Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Colin White Lost  3  –
1 5/6/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Guga Goncalves / David Geatz Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Mike Lawton / Billy Lewis Lost  –  1
1 5/6/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) Tom Krakty / Tim Muldoon Won  6  6  6
1 5/6/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Greg Brasher / Brendan O’Brien Lost  3  7  1
1 5/6/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Steve Scharff / Mike Benenson Lost  6  4
1 5/6/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jeff Dawkins / Matt Bradford Won  7  6
1 5/6/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) Alain DeCoster / Terry O’Brien Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Kip Meyer / Justin Burley Lost  3  4
1 5/6/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) George Wilkenson / Brad Easterbrook Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Marc Powers / Gaynor Brennan Lost  2  2
1 5/6/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Gabriela Niculescu / Nick Sabbatini Lost  2  5
1 5/6/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Nick Bergman / Bob O’Mahony Won  6  7
1 5/6/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Lee Jones / Peter Krieger Lost  1  2
1 5/6/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club Brad Mahaney / Eddie Stone Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Scott Essex / Steve Rexford Won  6  6
1 5/6/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Jeff Osborne / Andrew Falcon Lost  2  –
1 5/6/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Won
1 5/6/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Default Lost
2 5/13/14  1 Blazing Paddles Martin Bostrom / Mikk Irdoja Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Michael Chen / Bo Beatty (SUB) Lost  3  3
2 5/13/14  2 Blazing Paddles Maurice Sanchez / Seb Bredberg Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) Brian Quin / Bob Sheehy Lost  2  3
2 5/13/14  3 Blazing Paddles Ana Brozova / Roxy Enica Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) JC / Tina Lum (SUB) Lost  3  4
2 5/13/14  4 Blazing Paddles Robert Nimkoff / Pablo Sosa Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) George Buck / Nick Bognon Lost  2  1
2 5/13/14  5 Blazing Paddles Christian Bangert / Steve Minkowitz Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Christain Toft Neilsen Lost  3  4
2 5/13/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Guga Goncalves / Graham Mcnerney Won  7  6
2 5/13/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Marc Powers / Nick Bergman Lost  6  1
2 5/13/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Marco Grangerio / David Geatz Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Varun Vasudeva / Gaynor Brennan Lost  4  1
2 5/13/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) Tom Krakty / Tim Muldoon Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club Brad Mahaney / Bob O’Mahony Lost  1  1
2 5/13/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Steve Scharff / Mike Benenson Won  3  6  6
2 5/13/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Brad Mahaney / Eddie Stone Lost  6  3  1
2 5/13/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) David Lee / Max Gumport Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Gerard Sweeney / Steve Schott Lost  1  –
2 5/13/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Mark Innes / karl Levanat Won  6  3  6
2 5/13/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) Harry Walsh / Alex Dias Lost  4  6  –
2 5/13/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Michael Todd / Dusan Tabak Won  –  6  7
2 5/13/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Ian Longua / Lost  6  3  6
2 5/13/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Dave Gedney / Brian Kelly Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Brad Sherwood / Robert Wong Lost  4  4
2 5/13/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Chris Shay / Amy Shay Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) David Katze / John Salerno Lost  1  1
2 5/13/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Dennis Delaney / Kallie Hapgood Lost  2  2
2 5/13/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) Paul Sachs / Peter Torgrimson Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jared King / Colin White Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) George Wilkenson / Martina Ondrejkova Lost  4  2
2 5/13/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Mike Lawton Lost  2  7  3
2 5/13/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Brad Easterbrook / Gabriela Niculescu Won  6  5  6
2 5/13/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Ricky Sanford Won  6  7
2 5/13/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Steve Rexford / Ritush Venugopal Lost  1  5
2 5/13/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jeff Dawkins / Justin Burley Won  6  6
2 5/13/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Scott Essex / Eric Fey Lost  3  2
2 5/13/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Kip Meyer / Doug Harned Lost  6  5  6
2 5/13/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Roger Randall / Tim Randall Won  4  7  7
3 5/20/14  1 Blazing Paddles Sebastian Bredberg / Mikk Irdoja Lost  6  4
3 5/20/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Karl Levanat / Faycal Rhazali Won  7  6
3 5/20/14  2 Blazing Paddles Maurice Sanchez / Jared Palmer Won  6  6
3 5/20/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Mark Innes / David Mueller Lost  3  4
3 5/20/14  3 Blazing Paddles Martin Bostrom / Gary Newman Won  6  6
3 5/20/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Scott Mckessy / Dave Gedney Lost  2  2
3 5/20/14  4 Blazing Paddles Ana Brozova / Pablo Sosa Lost  5  4
3 5/20/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Tom Richardson / Dusan Tabak Won  7  6
3 5/20/14  5 Blazing Paddles Simon Porter / Roxy Enica Lost  7  6  6
3 5/20/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis Won  6  7  7
3 5/20/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Nick Bergman / Varun Vasudeva Won  2  7  6
3 5/20/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) Harry Walsh / Alex Dias Lost  6  6  4
3 5/20/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Gaynor Brennan / Todd Paul Lost  4  2
3 5/20/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Bob Morse / Victor Dias Won  6  6
3 5/20/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club James Calcagnini / Brad Mahaney Lost  3  6
3 5/20/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Rob Wong / Mickey Brozova Won  6  7
3 5/20/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Eddie Stone / Brian Ramsay Won  6  6
3 5/20/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Brad Sherwood / Dave Katze Lost  3  2
3 5/20/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Steve Schott / Robert O’Mahony Lost  1  3
3 5/20/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) Peter Torgrimson / Won  6  6
3 5/20/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Marco Grangerio / Patricio Misitrano Lost  –  6  6
3 5/20/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) George Wilkenson / Brad Easterbrook Won  6  4  7
3 5/20/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Graham Mcnerney / David Geatz Won  6  6
3 5/20/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Eric Fey / Ritush Venugopal Lost  4  4
3 5/20/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) Tom Krakty / Tim Muldoon Won  6  6
3 5/20/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Scott Essex / Peter Krieger Lost  1  2
3 5/20/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Steve Scharff / Max Gumport Won  6  6
3 5/20/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Roger Randall / Tim Randall Lost  3  3
3 5/20/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) David Lee / Mike Benenson Lost  4  7  –
3 5/20/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Gabriela Niculescu / Martina Ondrejkova Won  6  6  6
3 5/20/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jared King / Jeffrey Dawkins Lost  4  6  2
3 5/20/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Jim Lipinski Won  6  4  6
3 5/20/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Jason Diamondis (SUB) Lost  4  6  2
3 5/20/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) Michael Chen / Peter Oman (SUB) Won  6  –  6
3 5/20/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Ricky Sanford Won  6  7
3 5/20/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) JC / Tina Lum (SUB) Lost  2  5
3 5/20/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Brendan O’Brien / BJ Paret (SUB) Won  7  6
3 5/20/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) Nate de kanter / Bob Sheehy Lost  6  4
3 5/20/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Justin Burley / Mark Heffern Lost  1  6
3 5/20/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Christain Toft Neilsen Won  6  7
4 5/27/14  1 Blazing Paddles Jared Palmer / Mikk Irdoja Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Tom Krakty / Graham Mcnerney Lost  –  3
4 5/27/14  2 Blazing Paddles Maurice Sanchez / Seb Bredberg Won  7  7
4 5/27/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Tim Muldoon / Lost  5  5
4 5/27/14  3 Blazing Paddles Martin Bostrom / Ana Brozova Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) David Lee / Steve Scharff Lost  3  3
4 5/27/14  4 Blazing Paddles Simon Porter / Roxy Enica Won  6  7
4 5/27/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) David Van Hoesen / Alain DeCoster Lost  –  6
4 5/27/14  5 Blazing Paddles Pablo Sosa / Steve Minkowitz Lost  6  5  3
4 5/27/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) Mike Benenson / Max Gumport Won  3  7  6
4 5/27/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) BJ Paret (Sub) / Colin white Lost  2  4
4 5/27/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) Alex Dias / Victor Dias Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jeff Dawkins / Mike Lawton Lost  2  –
4 5/27/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Bob Morse / Harry Walsh Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Ricky Sanford / Scott Hapgood Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Rob Wong / Brad Sherwood Lost  2  –
4 5/27/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Brendan O’Brien Lost  5  7  4
4 5/27/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Ian Longua / Neel Roy Won  7  6  6
4 5/27/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Mark “Cream Puff” Heffern Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) Peter Torgrimson / David Katze Lost  1  2
4 5/27/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Jim Lipinski Lost  4  –
4 5/27/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Nick Bergman / Varun Vasudeva Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) Michael Chen / Bob Sheehy Lost  6  1
4 5/27/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Gaynor Brennan / Ross Smith Won  7  6
4 5/27/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) Nicholas Bognon / Tina Lum Lost  4  2
4 5/27/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club Brad Mahaney Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) George Buck / Christian Toft Nielsen Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Eddie Stone / Brian Ramsay Lost  2  2
4 5/27/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Marc Nicolet Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Robert O’Mahony / Jeffrey Osborne Lost  4  2
4 5/27/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Chris Shay / Mark Innes Won  5  6  7
4 5/27/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) Eric Fey / Ritush Venugopal Lost  7  2  5
4 5/27/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Tom Richardson / Dusan Tabak Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Steve Rexford / Fred Schweizer (SUB) Lost  –  1
4 5/27/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Scott Mckessy / Michael Todd Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Roger Randall / Tim Randall Lost  1  1
4 5/27/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) David Mueller / Rob Hutchinson Won  6  6
4 5/27/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Scott Essex / Lee Jones Lost  –  3
4 5/27/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Brian Kelley / Kallie Hapgood Lost  Injury
4 5/27/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Gabriela Niculescu / Martina Ondrejkova Won
5 6/3/14  1 Blazing Paddles Maurice Sanchez / Seb Bredberg Won  6  7
5 6/3/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Colin White Lost  3  5
5 6/3/14  2 Blazing Paddles Martin Bostrom / Ana Brozova Won  4  6  6
5 6/3/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Billy Lewis / Troy Pinto (SUB) Lost  6  4  3
5 6/3/14  3 Blazing Paddles Simon Porter / Mikk Irdoja Won  6  7
5 6/3/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Ricky Sanford Lost  1  6
5 6/3/14  4 Blazing Paddles Pablo Sosa / Christian Bangert Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Brendan O’Brien / Kip Meyer Lost  1  1
5 6/3/14  5 Blazing Paddles Steve Minkowitz / Dan Regan Lost  4  6  4
5 6/3/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Justin Burley / Mark Heffern Won  6  3  6
5 6/3/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Guga Goncalves / Graham Mcnerney Won  7  6
5 6/3/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) Rob Wong / Victor Dias Lost  5  1
5 6/3/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Tom Krakty / DJ Geatz Won  6  7
5 6/3/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Alex Dias / Harry Walsh Lost  1  6
5 6/3/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) Tim Muldoon / Steve Scharff Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Felix Yamasato / Mickey Brozova Lost  3  3
5 6/3/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Mike Benenson / Max Gumport Won  6  7
5 6/3/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Ian Longua / Neel Roy Lost  3  6
5 6/3/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) David Lee / Terry O’Brien Lost  6  4  6
5 6/3/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) Clinton de Vries / John Salerno Won  1  6  7
5 6/3/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) George Wilkenson / Ritush Venugopal Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Michael Chen Lost  3  4
5 6/3/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Brad Easterbrook / Eric Fay Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) JC / Ben Swett Lost  –  –
5 6/3/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Scott Essex / Justin Campbell Lost  1  4
5 6/3/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) George Buck / Christian Toft Nielsen Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Steve Rexford / Tim Randall Won  7  6
5 6/3/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Bob Sheehy Lost  6  4
5 6/3/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Gabriela Niculescu / Martina Ondrejkova Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Nicholas Bognon / Jen Demsey (SUB) Lost  2  4
5 6/3/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Mark Innes / Dusan Tabak Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Nick Bergman / Varun Vasudeva Lost  2  1
5 6/3/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) David Mueller / Gedney Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Gaynor Brennan / James Calcagnini Lost  3  2
5 6/3/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Amy Shay / Chris Shay Won  6  6
5 6/3/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club Robert O’Mahony / Brad Mahaney Lost  3  2
5 6/3/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Default Lost
5 6/3/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Won
5 6/3/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Won
5 6/3/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Default Lost
6 6/10/14  1 Blazing Paddles Martin Bostrom / Seb Bredberg Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Nick Bergman / Varun Vasudeva Lost  4  4
6 6/10/14  2 Blazing Paddles Maurice Sanchez / Mikk Irdoja Won  6  7
6 6/10/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Gaynor Brennan / Ross Smith Lost  3  6
6 6/10/14  3 Blazing Paddles Mark and Dana Parsons Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club James Calcagnini / Brad Mahaney Lost
6 6/10/14  4 Blazing Paddles Ana Brozova / Roxy Enica Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Robert O’Mahony / Steve Caccam(SUB) Lost  –  –
6 6/10/14  5 Blazing Paddles Pablo Sosa / Gary Newman Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Eddie Stone / Jeffrey Osborne Lost  1  –
6 6/10/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jared King / Colin White Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Mark Innes / Dusan Tabak Lost  2  4
6 6/10/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Ricky Sanford Lost  2  4
6 6/10/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Brian Kelley / Dave Mueller Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Billy Lewis / Greg Brasher Lost  1  1
6 6/10/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Tom Richardson / Viktoria Stoklasova Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jeff Dawkins / Joe Schipani Won  2  7  6
6 6/10/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Chris Shay / Robert Hutchinson Lost  6  5  1
6 6/10/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Doug Harned / Sean Dockery Lost  2  –
6 6/10/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Guga Goncalves / Graham Mcnerney Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Michael Chen Lost  3  4
6 6/10/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Tom Krakty / DJ Geatz Won  6  2  6
6 6/10/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) Nate de kanter / JC Lost  3  6  3
6 6/10/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) Steve Scharff / Max Gumport Won  6  6  6
6 6/10/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) Chistian Toft-Nielsen / Bob Sheehy Lost  4  7  1
6 6/10/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Mike Benenson / David Lee Won  7  6
6 6/10/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Nicholas Bognon Lost  6  2
6 6/10/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) Alain DeCoster / David Van Hoesen Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Tina Lum / Jenn Demsey (SUB) Lost  1  1
6 6/10/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) Bob Morse / Victor Dias Lost  3  3
6 6/10/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) George Wilkenson / Ritush Venugopal Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Brad Sherwood / Mickey Brozova Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Gabriela Niculescu / Martina Ondrejkova Lost  –  2
6 6/10/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Alex Dias / John Salerno Lost  4  5
6 6/10/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Lee Jones / Tim Randall Won  6  7
6 6/10/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Paul Sachs / Ian Longua Won  6  6
6 6/10/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Steve Rexford / Fred Schweizer (SUB) Lost  3  4
6 6/10/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) Won
6 6/10/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Default Lost
7 6/17/14  1 Blazing Paddles Martin Bostrom / Seb Bredberg Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) George Wilkenson / Brad Easterbrook Lost  4  4
7 6/17/14  2 Blazing Paddles Jared Palmer / Mikk Irdoja Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Eric Fey / Ritush Venugopal Lost  2  2
7 6/17/14  3 Blazing Paddles Maurice Sanchez / Gary Newman Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Steve Rexford / Justin Campbell Lost  2  2
7 6/17/14  4 Blazing Paddles Ana Brozova / Roxy Enica Won  3  6  6
7 6/17/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Gabriela Niculescu / Martina Ondrejkova Lost  6  4  4
7 6/17/14  5 Blazing Paddles Steve Minkowitz / Simon Porter Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Lee Jones / Tim Randall Lost  4  2
7 6/17/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Guga Goncalves / Graham Mcnerney Won  6  7
7 6/17/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Karl Levanat / Faycal Rhazali Lost  1  5
7 6/17/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Patricio Mistriano / DJ Geatz Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Chris Shay / Dusan Tabak Lost  1  1
7 6/17/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) Tom Krakty / Tim Muldoon Lost  4  4
7 6/17/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Tom Richardson / Mark Innes Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Alain DeCoster / Steve Scharff Won  4  6  6
7 6/17/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Rob Hutchinson / Viki Stoslakova Lost  6  4  4
7 6/17/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) Mike Benenson / David Lee Lost  2  4
7 6/17/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jared King / Colin White Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Gaynor Brennan / Varun Vasudeva Lost  –  2
7 6/17/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Christian Brown Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Nick Bergman / James Calcagnini Lost  4  4
7 6/17/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Mike Lawton Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club Brad Mahaney / Steve Caccam(SUB) Lost  1  3
7 6/17/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Brendan O’Brien / Greg Brasher Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Jeffrey Osborne / SUB Lost  4  3
7 6/17/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Won
7 6/17/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Default Lost
7 6/17/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Jim Lipinski Lost  6  3  4
7 6/17/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) Alex Dias / Victor Dias Won  3  6  6
7 6/17/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) JC / Nate DeKanter Won  7  4  6
7 6/17/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Brad Sherwood / Mickey Brozova Lost  5  6  4
7 6/17/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) Chistian Toft-Nielsen / George Buck Lost
7 6/17/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Felix Yamasato / Rob Wong Won
7 6/17/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Tina Lum Lost  –  1
7 6/17/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Ian Longua / Neel Roy Won  6  6
7 6/17/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Marc Nicolet / Robert Sheehy Won  7  4  6
7 6/17/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) John Salerno / Paul Sachs Lost  6  6  –
8 6/24/14  1 Blazing Paddles Mark Parsons / Sebe Bredberg Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) John Salerno / Rob Wong Lost  1  –
8 6/24/14  2 Blazing Paddles Jared Palmer / Gary Newman Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Alex Dias / Victor Dias Lost  1  1
8 6/24/14  3 Blazing Paddles Steve Minkowitz / Pablo Sosa Lost  2  6  4
8 6/24/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Brad Sherwood / Mickey Brozova Won  6  3  6
8 6/24/14  4 Blazing Paddles Ana Brozova / Dana Parsons Lost  7  6
8 6/24/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Ian Longua / Neel Roy Won  5  2
8 6/24/14  5 Blazing Paddles Simon Porter / Robert Nimkoff Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) Default  / Federico Yanez Lost  4  2
8 6/24/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jared King / Colin White Lost  4  4
8 6/24/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Guga Goncalves / Graham Mcnerney Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Christian Brown(SUB) Lost  3  3
8 6/24/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Tim Muldoon / DJ Geatz Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Ricky Sanford Won  6  4  6
8 6/24/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) David Lee / Steve Scharff Lost  2  6  3
8 6/24/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jeff Dawkins / Brendan O’Brien Won  4  6  7
8 6/24/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Mike Benenson / Max Gumport Lost  6  2  5
8 6/24/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Justin Burley / Greg Brasher Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) Terry O’Brien / Rich Goldman(SUB) Lost  2  3
8 6/24/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Faycal Rhazali / Micael Todd Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Jim Lipinski / Michael Chen Lost  2  1
8 6/24/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) David Mueller / Dave Gedney Won  6  5  6
8 6/24/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Brian Quinn Lost  4  7  2
8 6/24/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Viktoria Stoklasova / Chris Shay Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Nicholas Bognon Lost  2  2
8 6/24/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis Won  6  4  6
8 6/24/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) Robert Sheehy / Rothman(SUB) Lost  4  6  4
8 6/24/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Scott Mckessy / Kallie Hapgood Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) George Buck / Jen Demsey Lost  1  3
8 6/24/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) Lost  1  6  1
8 6/24/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Nick Bergman / Gardella(SUB) Won  6  3  6
8 6/24/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Lost  3  3
8 6/24/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Gaynor Brennan / Varun Vasudeva Won  6  6
8 6/24/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Martina Ondrejkova / Fred(SUB) Lost  5  6  4
8 6/24/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club Brad Mahaney / Bob O’Mahony Won  7  4  6
8 6/24/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Default Lost
8 6/24/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Won
8 6/24/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Default Lost
8 6/24/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Won
9 7/1/14  1 Blazing Paddles Martin Bostrom / Seb Bredberg Won  4  6  6
9 7/1/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Michael Chen Lost  6  3  1
9 7/1/14  2 Blazing Paddles Ana Brozova / Mikk Irdoja Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) JC / Peter Schaper Lost  1  1
9 7/1/14  3 Blazing Paddles Pablo Sosa / Roxy Enica Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) Robert Sheehy / George Buck Lost  3  1
9 7/1/14  4 Blazing Paddles Steve Minkowitz / Christian Bangert Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) Marc Nicolet / Nicholas Bognon Lost  4  4
9 7/1/14  5 Blazing Paddles Dan Regan / SUB Won  6  5  6
9 7/1/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Jen Dempsey / Ben Swett Lost  4  7  4
9 7/1/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Karl Levanat / Mark Innes Won  6  7
9 7/1/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) Brad Sherwood / Mickey Brozova Lost  1  6
9 7/1/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Michael Todd / Dusan Tabak Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Bob Morse / Victor Dias Lost  2  3
9 7/1/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) David Mueller / Dave Gedney Won  6  7
9 7/1/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Felix Yamasato / Rob Wong Lost  1  6
9 7/1/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Scott Mckessy / Chris Shay Won  6  3  6
9 7/1/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Paul Sachs / Harry Walsh Lost  4  6  4
9 7/1/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) Alex Dias / John Salerno Lost  2  3
9 7/1/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Won
9 7/1/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Default Lost
9 7/1/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Won
9 7/1/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Default Lost
9 7/1/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) Won
9 7/1/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club Default Lost
9 7/1/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Won
9 7/1/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Default Lost
9 7/1/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) Won
9 7/1/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Default Lost
9 7/1/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Colin White / Troy Pinto(SUB) Lost  1  –
9 7/1/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) Brad Easterbrook / Ritush Venugopal Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Scott Hapgood Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Gabriela Niculescu / Martina Ondrejkova Lost  3  3
9 7/1/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Jeff Dawkins / Greg Brasher Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Lee Jones / Scott Essex Lost  3  2
9 7/1/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Justin Burley / Billy Lewis Won  6  6
9 7/1/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Justin Campbell / Susan Lovejoy(SUB) Lost  4  2
9 7/1/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Doug Harned / Mark Heffern Won  6  4  6
9 7/1/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Steve Rexford / Peter Krieger Lost  4  6  4
10 7/8/14  1 Blazing Paddles Martin Bostrom / Jared Palmer Won  6  4  6
10 7/8/14  1 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Karl Levanat / Faycal Rhazali Lost  4  6  4
10 7/8/14  2 Blazing Paddles Sebastian Bredberg / Mikk Irdoja Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  2 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Brian Kelley / Tom Richardson Lost  2  2
10 7/8/14  3 Blazing Paddles Pablo Sosa / Gary Newman Lost  6  4  5
10 7/8/14  3 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Mark Innes / David Mueller Won  4  6  7
10 7/8/14  4 Blazing Paddles Ana Brozova / Steve Minkowitz Lost  4  1
10 7/8/14  4 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Chris Shay / Dave Gedney Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  5 Blazing Paddles Roxy Enica / Christian Bangert Won  6  7
10 7/8/14  5 C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis Lost  2  6
10 7/8/14  1 Slash (Millbrook) Guga Goncalves / Graham Mcnerney Won  7  6
10 7/8/14  1 Old Boys (NCCC) Brad Easterbrook / Justin Campbell Lost  5  2
10 7/8/14  2 Slash (Millbrook) Marco Grangerio / Tom Kratky Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  2 Old Boys (NCCC) Eric Fey / Scott Essex Lost  2  4
10 7/8/14  3 Slash (Millbrook) Tim Muldoon / Max Gumport Won  5  6  6
10 7/8/14  3 Old Boys (NCCC) Lee Jones / Ritush Venugopal Lost  7  3  2
10 7/8/14  4 Slash (Millbrook) Mike Benenson / Steve Scharff Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  4 Old Boys (NCCC) Steve Rexford / Tim Randall Lost  3  –
10 7/8/14  5 Slash (Millbrook) David Lee / David Van Hoesen Lost  6  7
10 7/8/14  5 Old Boys (NCCC) Gabriela Niculescu / Martina Ondrejkova Won  3  5
10 7/8/14  1 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Mike Lawton Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  1 The One Hitters (Waveny) Gary Squires / Jim Lipinski Lost  3  3
10 7/8/14  2 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Ricky Sanford Lost  2  4
10 7/8/14  2 The One Hitters (Waveny) Nate de kanter / JC Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  3 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Greg Brasher / Mark “Cream Puff” Heffern Won  4  6  7
10 7/8/14  3 The One Hitters (Waveny) Robert Sheehy / Bob Mitchell Lost  6  4  6
10 7/8/14  4 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Justin Burley / Doug Harned Lost  –  1
10 7/8/14  4 The One Hitters (Waveny) Chistian Toft-Nielsen / George Buck Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  5 The Lobsters (Rowayton) Kip Meyer / Billy Lewis Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  5 The One Hitters (Waveny) Peter Trager / Marc Nicolet Lost  1  1
10 7/8/14  1 Fockers A (SIC) Felix Yamasato / Alex Dias Lost  2  6  6
10 7/8/14  1 Stamford Yacht Club Nick Bergman / Ross Smith Won  6  1  7
10 7/8/14  2 Fockers A (SIC) Brad Sherwood / SUB Won  6  6
10 7/8/14  2 Stamford Yacht Club Gaynor Brennan / SUB Lost  3  1
10 7/8/14  3 Fockers A (SIC) Ian Longua / Neel Roy Lost  4  7  3
10 7/8/14  3 Stamford Yacht Club Mark Powers / SUB Won  6  6  6
10 7/8/14  4 Fockers A (SIC) Paul Sachs / Rob Wong Won  2  2
10 7/8/14  4 Stamford Yacht Club Brian Ramsey / James Calcagnini Lost  6  6
10 7/8/14  5 Fockers A (SIC) David Katze / Mickey Brzova Lost  3  3
10 7/8/14  5 Stamford Yacht Club Robert O’Mahony / Brad Mahaney Won  6  6