Men’s 2016 Division 1 Match Results

Division

Week

Date

Line

Club

Players

Match Won, Lost or Incomplete

Set 1 Score

Set 2 Score

Set 3 Score

A

1

5/3/16

  1 Aspetuck Bob Mitchell / Juanito Arraya Won      

A

1

5/3/16

  1 Lobsters (Rowayton) Troy Pinto / Colin White Lost      

A

1

5/3/16

  2 Aspetuck David Dekker / Josh Rothman Lost      

A

1

5/3/16

  2 Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Phil Hogan Won      

A

1

5/3/16

  3 Aspetuck Justin Campbell / Michael Chen Lost      

A

1

5/3/16

  3 Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Bill Peters (SUB) Won      

A

1

5/3/16

  4 Aspetuck Roy Mirchindani / Simon Porter Won      

A

1

5/3/16

  4 Lobsters (Rowayton) Doug Harned / Nick Weisser Lost      

A

1

5/3/16

  5 Aspetuck Colin Hagen / Ari Kleinman Won      

A

1

5/3/16

  5 Lobsters (Rowayton) Zac John / John Saager Lost      

A

1

5/3/16

  1 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  1 Bye   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  2 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  2 Bye   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  3 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  3 Bye   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  4 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  4 Bye   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  5 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  5 Bye   Bye      

A

1

5/3/16

  1 Millbrook Guga Concalves / Marco Grangerio Lost   3   3  

A

1

5/3/16

  1 Blazing Paddles (Travel) George Wilkinson / Sebastian Bredberg Won   6   6  

A

1

5/3/16

  2 Millbrook Javier Ferrin / Andrea Bonfigli Won   6   6  

A

1

5/3/16

  2 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Chris Toft / Steve Minkowitz Lost   1   2  

A

1

5/3/16

  3 Millbrook Dj Geatz / Tom Kratky Won   6   6  

A

1

5/3/16

  3 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Roman Stoisavljevic / John Hurduc Lost   1   1  

A

1

5/3/16

  4 Millbrook Steve Scharff / David Lee Lost   6   2   2

A

1

5/3/16

  4 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Martin Bostrom / Florentina Hanisch Won   4   6   6

A

1

5/3/16

  5 Millbrook Mike Benenson / Max Gumport Won   7   7  

A

1

5/3/16

  5 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Maurice Sanchez / Rifat Biktyakov Lost   6   6  

A

1

5/3/16

  1 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) MC Visser / Todd Paul Won   6   6   6

A

1

5/3/16

  1 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Henry Walsh / Douglas Proudian Lost   7   3   4

A

1

5/3/16

  2 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Nick Bergman / Sven Burus Won   6   7  

A

1

5/3/16

  2 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Clinton de Vries / Neel Roy Lost   3   5  

A

1

5/3/16

  3 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Martin Miedzowicz / Matt Wierzel Lost   3   7   6

A

1

5/3/16

  3 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Rodrigo Amaral / Ricky Sanford Won   6   5   7

A

1

5/3/16

  4 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Gaynor Brennan / Christian Toft Neilson Won   7   7  

A

1

5/3/16

  4 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Felix Yamasato / Mickey Brzova(SUB) Lost   6   5  

A

1

5/3/16

  5 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Robert O’Mahony / Brad Easterbrook Lost   2   6  

A

1

5/3/16

  5 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Ian Longua / Fernando Santos Won   6   7  

A

2

5/10/16

  1 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Anton Bobytskyi / Bernard Schoeman Lost   5   2  

A

2

5/10/16

  1 Aspetuck Juanito Arraya / Brian O’Connor Won   7   6  

A

2

5/10/16

  2 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Chris Shay / Ritush Venugopal Won   7   6  

A

2

5/10/16

  2 Aspetuck Max LePivert / David Dekker Lost   6   2  

A

2

5/10/16

  3 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Amy Shay / cynthia dardis Won   6   7  

A

2

5/10/16

  3 Aspetuck Colin Hagen / Simon Porter Lost   3   5  

A

2

5/10/16

  4 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Neil Duncan / James Wong Won   6   3   7

A

2

5/10/16

  4 Aspetuck Justin Campbell / Louis Volclair Lost   3   6   5

A

2

5/10/16

  5 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Jen Demsey / Ben Swett Won   6   3   6

A

2

5/10/16

  5 Aspetuck Marina Ruiz / Roxy Enica Lost   3   6   4

A

2

5/10/16

  1 Millbrook Guga Concalves / Marco Grangerio Won   6   2   6

A

2

5/10/16

  1 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) MC Visser / Brad Easterbrook Lost   4   6   3

A

2

5/10/16

  2 Millbrook Dj Geatz / Tom Kratky Lost   6   2   1

A

2

5/10/16

  2 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Nick Bergman / Sven Burus Won   3   6   6

A

2

5/10/16

  3 Millbrook Patrick Hammers / Max Gumport Won   6   6  

A

2

5/10/16

  3 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Gaynor Brennan / Martin Miedzowicz Lost   1   4  

A

2

5/10/16

  4 Millbrook Mike Benenson / Alain DeCoster Won   7   4   6

A

2

5/10/16

  4 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) James Calcagnini / Christian Toft-Nielsen Lost   6   6   3

A

2

5/10/16

  5 Millbrook David Lee / Martina Ondrejkova Lost   6   3   4

A

2

5/10/16

  5 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Brad Mahaney / Bryan Mattimore Won   3   6   6

A

2

5/10/16

  1 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Henry Walsh / Clinton de Vries Won   6   6  

A

2

5/10/16

  1 Lobsters (Rowayton) Troy Pinto / Mike Lawton Lost   3   4  

A

2

5/10/16

  2 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Felix Yamasato / Ricky Sanford Lost   6   6  

A

2

5/10/16

  2 Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Phil Hogan Won   3   3  

A

2

5/10/16

  3 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Neel Roy / Bhaskar(SUB) Won   7   6  

A

2

5/10/16

  3 Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Colin White Lost   6   1  

A

2

5/10/16

  4 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Russ Jellinek / Victor Dias Won   6   6  

A

2

5/10/16

  4 Lobsters (Rowayton) Nick Weisser / Bill(SUB) Lost   1   2  

A

2

5/10/16

  5 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Bob Morse / Micky Brzova(SUB) Won   6   4   6

A

2

5/10/16

  5 Lobsters (Rowayton) Mark Heffern / Zachary John Lost   4   6   1

A

2

5/10/16

  1 Blazing Paddles (Travel)   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  1 Bye   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  2 Blazing Paddles (Travel)   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  2 Bye   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  3 Blazing Paddles (Travel)   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  3 Bye   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  4 Blazing Paddles (Travel)   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  4 Bye   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  5 Blazing Paddles (Travel)   Bye      

A

2

5/10/16

  5 Bye   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  1 Blazing Paddles (Travel) George Wilkinson / John Hughes Won   6   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  1 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Clinton de Vries / Russ Jellinek Lost   1   4  

A

3

5/17/16

  2 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Sebastian Bredberg / Dan Regan Won   6   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  2 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Bob Morse / Ricky Sanford Lost   2   1  

A

3

5/17/16

  3 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Martin Bostrom / Roman Stoisavljevic Lost   6   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  3 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Henry Walsh / Felix Yamasato Won   4   3  

A

3

5/17/16

  4 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Maurice Sanchez / Rifat Biktyakov Lost   5   3  

A

3

5/17/16

  4 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Rodrigo Amaral / Victor Diaz Won   7   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  5 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Steve Minkowitz / Florentina Hanisch Won   2   6   6

A

3

5/17/16

  5 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Ian Longua / Thomas Kapp Lost   6   4   1

A

3

5/17/16

  1 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Anton Bobytskyi / Bernard Schoeman Won   6   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  1 Millbrook Gustavo Goncalves / Marco Grangeiro Lost   4   3  

A

3

5/17/16

  2 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Dusan Tabak / Ritush Venugopal Lost   2   3  

A

3

5/17/16

  2 Millbrook Patrick Hammers / Andrea Bonfigli Won   6   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  3 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Charl Van Der Merwe / Lost   1   4  

A

3

5/17/16

  3 Millbrook Viktoria Ferrin / Tom Kratky Won   6   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  4 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Amy Shay / Chris Shay Won   6   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  4 Millbrook Mike Benenson / Alain DeCoster Lost   1   2  

A

3

5/17/16

  5 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Ben Swett / James Wong Lost   2   2  

A

3

5/17/16

  5 Millbrook David Lee / Steve Scharff Won   6   6  

A

3

5/17/16

  1 Aspetuck   Won      

A

3

5/17/16

  1 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Nick Bergman / Sven Burus Lost      

A

3

5/17/16

  2 Aspetuck   Won      

A

3

5/17/16

  2 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) James Calcagnini / Brad Easterbrook Lost      

A

3

5/17/16

  3 Aspetuck   Lost      

A

3

5/17/16

  3 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) MC Visser / Todd Paul Won      

A

3

5/17/16

  4 Aspetuck   Won      

A

3

5/17/16

  4 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Gaynor Brennan / Christian Toft Neilson Lost      

A

3

5/17/16

  5 Aspetuck   Won      

A

3

5/17/16

  5 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Brad Mahaney / Robert O’Mahony Lost      

A

3

5/17/16

  1 Lobsters (Rowayton)   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  1 Bye   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  2 Lobsters (Rowayton)   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  2 Bye   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  3 Lobsters (Rowayton)   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  3 Bye   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  4 Lobsters (Rowayton)   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  4 Bye   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  5 Lobsters (Rowayton)   Bye      

A

3

5/17/16

  5 Bye   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  1 Blazing Paddles (Travel) George Wilkinson / Rifat Biktyakov Won   6   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  1 Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Sub Lost   3   1  

A

4

5/24/16

  2 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Maurice Sanchez / Sebastian Bredberg Won   6   2   6

A

4

5/24/16

  2 Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Mike Lawton Lost   3   6   3

A

4

5/24/16

  3 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Sebastian Bredberg / Florentina Hanisch Won   6   1   6

A

4

5/24/16

  3 Lobsters (Rowayton) Troy Pinto / Colin White Lost   3   6   3

A

4

5/24/16

  4 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Steve Minkowitz / Chris Toft Won   6   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  4 Lobsters (Rowayton)   Lost   2   2  

A

4

5/24/16

  5 Blazing Paddles (Travel)   Won      

A

4

5/24/16

  5 Lobsters (Rowayton) Default Lost      

A

4

5/24/16

  1 Millbrook Gustavo Goncalves / Javier Ferrin Lost   1   4  

A

4

5/24/16

  1 Aspetuck Max LePivert / Brian O’Connor Won   6   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  2 Millbrook Patrick Hammers / Dj Geatz Won   6   5   6

A

4

5/24/16

  2 Aspetuck Michael Chen / John Holmes Lost   1   7   3

A

4

5/24/16

  3 Millbrook Steve Scharff / Max Gumport Won   6   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  3 Aspetuck Colin Hagen / Pete Oman (SUB) Lost   4   2  

A

4

5/24/16

  4 Millbrook Mike Benenson / Gabriela Niculescu Lost   4   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  4 Aspetuck Justin Campbell / Simon Porter Won   6   7  

A

4

5/24/16

  5 Millbrook David Lee / Larry Garringer (SUB) Won   6   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  5 Aspetuck Marina Ruiz / Josh Rothman Lost   2   2  

A

4

5/24/16

  1 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Anton Bobytskyi / Dusan Tabak Won   6   2   6

A

4

5/24/16

  1 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Nick Bergman / Marc Powers Lost   2   6   4

A

4

5/24/16

  2 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Bernard Schoeman / Chris Shay Lost   6   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  2 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) MC Visser / Todd Paul Won   7   7  

A

4

5/24/16

  3 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Neil Duncan / James Wong Lost   1   1  

A

4

5/24/16

  3 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Brad Easterbrook / Matt Wierzel Won   6   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  4 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Amy Shay / Charl Van Der Merwe Won   6   6  

A

4

5/24/16

  4 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Martin Miedzowicz / David Slater Lost   2   1  

A

4

5/24/16

  5 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Ben Swett / Jen Demsey Won   6   4   6

A

4

5/24/16

  5 O-Cojones (Yacht Club) Christian Toft-Nielsen / SUB Lost   1   6   2

A

4

5/24/16

  1 Fockers 1 (Italian Center)   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  1 Bye   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  2 Fockers 1 (Italian Center)   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  2 Bye   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  3 Fockers 1 (Italian Center)   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  3 Bye   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  4 Fockers 1 (Italian Center)   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  4 Bye   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  5 Fockers 1 (Italian Center)   Bye      

A

4

5/24/16

  5 Bye   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  1 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Mark Parsons / George Wilkenson Lost   7   3   4

A

5

5/31/16

  1 Aspetuck Max LePivert / Brian O’Connor Won   5   6   6

A

5

5/31/16

  2 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Sebastian Bredberg / John Hughes Won   6   6  

A

5

5/31/16

  2 Aspetuck Justin Campbell / Josh Rothman Lost   1   1  

A

5

5/31/16

  3 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Maurice Sanchez / Rifat Biktyakov Won   6   6  

A

5

5/31/16

  3 Aspetuck Bob Mitchell  / John Holmes Lost   2   3  

A

5

5/31/16

  4 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Roman Stoisavljevic / Chris Toft Won   6   6  

A

5

5/31/16

  4 Aspetuck Michael Chen / Louis Volclair Lost   2   2  

A

5

5/31/16

  5 Blazing Paddles (Travel) Steve Minkowitz / Florentina Hanisch Won   6   4   6

A

5

5/31/16

  5 Aspetuck Marina Ruiz / Ari Kleinman Lost   4   6   3

A

5

5/31/16

  1 Millbrook Gustavo Goncalves / Patrick Hammers Won   5   6   7

A

5

5/31/16

  1 Lobsters (Rowayton) Scott Hapgood / Jeffrey Dawkins Lost   7   4   5

A

5

5/31/16

  2 Millbrook Tom Kratky / Ryan Shockley Lost   4   7   6

A

5

5/31/16

  2 Lobsters (Rowayton) Troy Pinto / Mike Lawton Won   6   6   7

A

5

5/31/16

  3 Millbrook Steve Scharff / Viktoria Ferrin Won   6   6  

A

5

5/31/16

  3 Lobsters (Rowayton) Colin White / Mark Heffern Lost   1   2  

A

5

5/31/16

  4 Millbrook Mike Benenson / Max Gumport Won   6   6  

A

5

5/31/16

  4 Lobsters (Rowayton) Matt Bradford / Phil Hogen (SUB) Lost   1   2  

A

5

5/31/16

  5 Millbrook Alain DeCoster / Stephen Zaminski Won   7   6  

A

5

5/31/16

  5 Lobsters (Rowayton) Zachary John / Bill Peters(SUB) Lost   5   2  

A

5

5/31/16

  1 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Anton Bobytskyi / Ritush        

A

5

5/31/16

  1 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Henry Walsh / Clinton de Vries FALSE      

A

5

5/31/16

  2 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Charl Van Der Merwe / Bernard Schoeman Lost   6   6   6

A

5

5/31/16

  2 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Russ Jellinek / Ricky Sanford Won   7   4   4

A

5

5/31/16

  3 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Tom Richardson / Pat Mullin Lost   4   6   6

A

5

5/31/16

  3 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Rodrigo Amaral / Victor Diaz Won   6   4   2

A

5

5/31/16

  4 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Chris Shay / Ben Swett Won   7   6  

A

5

5/31/16

  4 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Bob Morse / Alex Dias Lost   6   4  

A

5

5/31/16

  5 CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC) Neil Duncan / James Wong Lost   5   4  

A

5

5/31/16

  5 Fockers 1 (Italian Center) Ian Longua / Fernando Santos Won   7   6  

A

5

5/31/16

  1 O-Cojones (Yacht Club)   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  1 Bye   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  2 O-Cojones (Yacht Club)   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  2 Bye   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  3 O-Cojones (Yacht Club)   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  3 Bye   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  4 O-Cojones (Yacht Club)   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  4 Bye   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  5 O-Cojones (Yacht Club)   Bye      

A

5

5/31/16

  5 Bye   Bye      

A

6

6/7/16

  1 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  1 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  2 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  2 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  3 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  3 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  4 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  4 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  5 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  5 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  1 

Millbrook

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  1 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  2 

Millbrook

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  2 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  3 

Millbrook

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  3 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  4 

Millbrook

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  4 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  5 

Millbrook

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  5 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  1 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  1 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  2 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  2 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  3 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  3 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  4 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  4 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  5 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Won

A

6

6/7/16

  5 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Lost

A

6

6/7/16

  1 

Aspetuck

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  1 

Bye

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  2 

Aspetuck

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  2 

Bye

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  3 

Aspetuck

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  3 

Bye

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  4 

Aspetuck

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  4 

Bye

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  5 

Aspetuck

Bye

A

6

6/7/16

  5 

Bye

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  1 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  1 

Aspetuck

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  2 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  2 

Aspetuck

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  3 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  3 

Aspetuck

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  4 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  4 

Aspetuck

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  5 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  5 

Aspetuck

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  1 

Millbrook

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  1 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  2 

Millbrook

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  2 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  3 

Millbrook

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  3 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  4 

Millbrook

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  4 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  5 

Millbrook

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  5 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  1 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  1 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  2 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  2 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  3 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  3 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  4 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  4 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  5 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Won

A

7

6/14/16

  5 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Lost

A

7

6/14/16

  1 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  1 

Bye

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  2 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  2 

Bye

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  3 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  3 

Bye

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  4 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  4 

Bye

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  5 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Bye

A

7

6/14/16

  5 

Bye

Bye

A

9

6/28/16

  1 

Aspetuck

Bob Mitchell / Brian O’Connor

Lost

  4 

  3 

A

9

6/28/16

  1 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Clinton de Vries / Neel Roy

Won

  6 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  2 

Aspetuck

Justin Campbell / Louis Volclair

Lost

  –   

  –   

A

9

6/28/16

  2 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Russ Jellinek / Ricky Sanford

Won

  6 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  3 

Aspetuck

Colin Hagen / John Holmes

Won

  7 

  4 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  3 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Bob Morse / Felix Yamasato 

Lost

  6 

  6 

  2 

A

9

6/28/16

  4 

Aspetuck

Roy Mirchindani / Simon Porter

Lost

  4 

  4 

A

9

6/28/16

  4 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Victor Dias / Rodrigo Amaral

Won

  6 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  5 

Aspetuck

Ari Kleinman / Livy Howard

Won

  7 

  1 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  5 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Ian Longua / Fernando Santos

Lost

  5 

  6 

  4 

A

9

6/28/16

  1 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Marc Powers / Nick Bergman

Won

  6 

  7 

A

9

6/28/16

  1 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Scott Hapgood / Jeffrey Dawkins

Lost

  4 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  2 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

MC Visser /  ?

Won

  6 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  2 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Mike Lawton / Phil Hogan 

Lost

  2 

  3 

A

9

6/28/16

  3 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Brad Easterbrook / Gaynor Brennan

Won

  6 

  7 

A

9

6/28/16

  3 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Matt Bradford / Mark Heffern

Lost

  2 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  4 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

David Slater / James Calcagnini

Lost

  3 

  2 

A

9

6/28/16

  4 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Justin Burley (sub) / Bill Lewis (Sub)

Won

  6 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  5 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Bryan Mattimore / ? 

Lost

  3 

  2 

A

9

6/28/16

  5 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Zachary John / Doug Harned

Won

  6 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  1 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

George Wilkenson / Martin Bostrom

Lost

  7 

  2 

  3 

A

9

6/28/16

  1 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Anton Bobytskyi / Bernard Schoeman

Won

  6 

  6 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  2 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Sebastian Bredberg / Florentina Hanisch

Won

  6 

  6 

A

9

6/28/16

  2 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Tom Richardson / Neil Duncan

Lost

  2 

  2 

A

9

6/28/16

  3 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Steve Minkowitz / Maurice Sanchez 

Lost

  6 

  3 

  5 

A

9

6/28/16

  3 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Sub / Sub 

Won

  2 

  6 

  7 

A

9

6/28/16

  4 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Won

A

9

6/28/16

  4 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Defaulted

Lost

A

9

6/28/16

  5 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Won

A

9

6/28/16

  5 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Defaulted

Lost

A

9

6/28/16

  1 

Millbrook

A

9

6/28/16

  1 

Bye

FALSE

A

9

6/28/16

  2 

Millbrook

A

9

6/28/16

  2 

Bye

FALSE

A

9

6/28/16

  3 

Millbrook

A

9

6/28/16

  3 

Bye

FALSE

A

9

6/28/16

  4 

Millbrook

A

9

6/28/16

  4 

Bye

FALSE

A

9

6/28/16

  5 

Millbrook

A

9

6/28/16

  5 

Bye

FALSE

A

10

7/5/16

  1 

Millbrook

Marco Grangerio / Andrea Bonfigli

Won

  6 

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  1 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Jeffrey Dawkins / Colin White 

Lost

  –   

  7 

  1 

A

10

7/5/16

  2 

Millbrook

Gustavo Goncalves / Max Gumport 

Won

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  2 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Troy Pinto / Phil Hogan 

Lost

  1 

  2 

A

10

7/5/16

  3 

Millbrook

DJ Geatz / Pat Hammer

Won

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  3 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Mark Heffern / Billy Peters (SUB)

Lost

  1 

  –   

A

10

7/5/16

  4 

Millbrook

Tom Kratky / Mike Benenson 

Won

  1 

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  4 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Matt Bradford / Zachary John 

Lost

  6 

  –   

  3 

A

10

7/5/16

  5 

Millbrook

Gabriela Niculescu / Viktoria Ferrin 

Won

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  5 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Doug Harned / John Saager

Lost

  1 

  1 

A

10

7/5/16

  1 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Henry Walsh / Clinton de Vries

Won

  7 

  3 

  7 

A

10

7/5/16

  1 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Ritush Venugopal / Chris Shay  

Lost

  6 

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  2 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Russ Jellinek / Douglas Proudian

Won

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  2 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Bernard Schoeman / Tom Richardson 

Lost

  4 

  2 

A

10

7/5/16

  3 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Felix Yamasato / Neel Roy 

Won

  4 

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  3 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Scott McKessy / Pat Mullin 

Lost

  6 

  4 

  4 

A

10

7/5/16

  4 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Ian Longua / Ricky Sanford 

Won

  7 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  4 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Charl Van Der Merwe / Jen Demsey 

Lost

  5 

  3 

A

10

7/5/16

  5 

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

Alex Dias / Fernando Santos 

Won

  3 

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  5 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis

Lost

  6 

  4 

  4 

A

10

7/5/16

  1 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

A

10

7/5/16

  1 

Bye

FALSE

A

10

7/5/16

  2 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

A

10

7/5/16

  2 

Bye

FALSE

A

10

7/5/16

  3 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

A

10

7/5/16

  3 

Bye

FALSE

A

10

7/5/16

  4 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

A

10

7/5/16

  4 

Bye

FALSE

A

10

7/5/16

  5 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

A

10

7/5/16

  5 

Bye

FALSE

A

10

7/5/16

  1 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Sebastian Bredberg / John Hughes

Won

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  1 

Aspetuck

Max LePivert / Brian O’Connor

Lost

  1 

  3 

A

10

7/5/16

  2 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Christian Toft-Nielsen / Rifat Biktyakov

Won

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  2 

Aspetuck

Simon Porter / Colin hagen

Lost

  1 

  2 

A

10

7/5/16

  3 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Maurice Sanchez / Steve Minkowitz 

Won

  6 

  7 

A

10

7/5/16

  3 

Aspetuck

Bob Mitchell  / John Holmes

Lost

  3 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  4 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Florentina Hanisch / Nate deKanter

Won

  6 

  6 

A

10

7/5/16

  4 

Aspetuck

Michael Chen / Roxy Enica 

Lost

  1 

  1 

A

10

7/5/16

  5 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Defaulted

Lost

A

10

7/5/16

  5 

Aspetuck

Won

A

11

7/12/16

  1 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Bernard Schoeman / Anton Bobytskyi

Lost

  6 

  –   

A

11

7/12/16

  1 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Brad Easterbrook / Nick Bergman

Won

  7 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  2 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Ritush Venugopal / Dusan Tabak 

Won

  6 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  2 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Martin Miedzowicz / MC Visser 

Lost

  3 

  2 

A

11

7/12/16

  3 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Chris Shay / John 

Won

  6 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  3 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Christian Toft-Nielsen / Gaynor Brennan

Lost

  4 

  2 

A

11

7/12/16

  4 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Amy Shay / Cynthia Dardis

Won

  6 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  4 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

James Calcagnini / Brad Mahaney

Lost

  –   

  1 

A

11

7/12/16

  5 

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

Jen Demsey / Neil Duncan 

Won

  6 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  5 

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

Bryan Mattimore / Richaed Meyer 

Lost

  1 

  2 

A

11

7/12/16

  1 

Millbrook

Marco Grangerio / Javieri Ferrin

Won

  6 

  7 

A

11

7/12/16

  1 

Aspetuck

Max LePivert / Brian O’Connor

Lost

  4 

  5 

A

11

7/12/16

  2 

Millbrook

Gustavo Goncalves / Patrick Hammers

Won

  6 

  7 

A

11

7/12/16

  2 

Aspetuck

John Holmes / Peter Ohman 

Lost

  3 

  5 

A

11

7/12/16

  3 

Millbrook

Mike Benenson / Andrea Bonfiglio

Won

  7 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  3 

Aspetuck

Louis Volclair / Josh Rothman

Lost

  5 

  1 

A

11

7/12/16

  4 

Millbrook

Steve Scharff / David Lee

Won

  6 

  7 

A

11

7/12/16

  4 

Aspetuck

Simon Porter / Livy Howard 

Lost

  3 

  5 

A

11

7/12/16

  5 

Millbrook

Gabriela Niculescu / Martina Ondrejkova

Won

A

11

7/12/16

  5 

Aspetuck

Defaulted

Lost

A

11

7/12/16

  1 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Jeffery Dawkins / Rob Ackerman

Lost

  2 

  1 

A

11

7/12/16

  1 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Martin Bostrom / Rifat Biktyakov

Won

  6 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  2 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Mike Lawton / Scott Hapgood 

Lost

  6 

  4 

  3 

A

11

7/12/16

  2 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Maurice Sanchez / Sebastian Bredberg

Won

  3 

  6 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  3 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Troy Pinto / Phil Hogan 

Lost

  5 

  3 

A

11

7/12/16

  3 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Chris Toft / Steve Minkowitz

Won

  7 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  4 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Matt Bradford / Bill Peters 

Lost

  4 

  3 

A

11

7/12/16

  4 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Jc / Peter SUB

Won

  6 

  6 

A

11

7/12/16

  5 

Lobsters (Rowayton)

Zachary John / Nick Weisser

Lost

  2 

  2 

A

11

7/12/16

  5 

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

Florentina Hanisch / SUB

Won

  6 

  6