2014 MEN’S.SUMMER LEAGUE

2014 PaddlePlayer.com
Men’s Summer League

 

DIVISION 1 TEAMS

Blazing Paddles
Maurice Sanchez
Mark Parsons
Sebastian Bredberg
Martin Bostrom
Jared Palmer
Steve Minkowitz
Rob Nimkoff
Roxy Enica
Ana Brozova
Dana Parsons
Christian Bangert
Charl Van der Merwe
Pablo Sosa
Gary Newman
Simon porter
Mikk Irdoja
Dan Regan
Roy Mirchindani
Fockers A
John Salerno
Felix Yamasato
Peter Torgrimson
Robert Wong
Victor Dias
Robert Morse
Alex Dias
Harry Walsh
David Katze
Harry Driver
Paul Sachs
Brad Sherwood
Mickey Brzova
Thor Crone
Federico Yanez
Clinton de Vries
Ian Longua
Neel Roy
The One Hitters
Peter Trager
Christian Toft-Nielsen
Gary Squires
Marc Nicolet
Nate de Kanter
Robert Sheehy
JC
Nicholas Bognon
Michael Chen
George Buck
Colin Hagen
Ben Swett
Bob Mitchell
Jim Lipinski
Brian Quinn
Tina Lum
C.H.I.P.S.
Scott Mckessy
Dennis Delaney
Rob Hutchinson
Chris Shay
Karl Levanat
Amy Shay
Mark Innes
Michael Todd
David Mueller
Tom Richardson
Bryan Kelley
Dave Gedney
Kallie Hapgood
Cynthia Dardis
Faycal Rhazali
Viktoria Stoklasova
Dusan Tabak
Milbrook/Slash
Mike Benenson
Guga Goncalves
Marco Grangerio
David Lee
Steve Scharff
Alain DeCoster
Thomas D Kratky
Max Gumport
Graham Mcnerney
Patricio Misitrano
David Van Hoesen
Terry O’Brien
David Geatz
Richard Greene
Tim Muldoon
The Lobsters
Justin Burley
Matt Bradford
Mike Lawton
Jeffrey Dawkins
Greg Brasher
Miro Lucic
Billy Lewis
Colin white
Scott Hapgood
Mark “Cream Puff” Heffern
Ricky Sanford
Kip Meyer
Doug Harned
Jared King
Brendan O’Brien
SYC
Robert O’Mahony
Gerard Sweeney
Jeffrey Osborne
Brian Ramsay
Steve Schott
James Calcagnini
Brad Mahaney
Tom Birkett
Bryan Mattimore
Gaynor Brennan
Andrew Falcon
Ross Smith
Larry angus
Eddie Stone
Todd Paul
Nick Bergman
Marc Powers
Varun Vasudeva
New Canaan Old Boys
Lee Jones
George Wilkinson
Brad Easterbrook
Harry DeMott
Eric Fey
Scott Essex
Nicolas Sabbatini
Peter Krieger
Gabriela Niculescu
Roger Randall
Tim Randall
Tim Brown
Ritush Venugopal
Stephen Rexford
Justin Campbell
Team Won Lost Incomplete Not Played
Slash (Millbrook) 43 17 0 0
Blazing Paddles 41 19 0 0
C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) 41 19 0 0
Fockers A (SIC) 29 31 0 0
The Lobsters (Rowayton) 28 32 0 0
The One Hitters (Waveny) 22 38 0 0
Stamford Yacht Club 18 42 0 0
Old Boys (NCCC) 18 42 0 0

Click HERE for detailed Division A Match Results

Standings

Standings

Standings

2014 PaddlePlayer.com
Men’s Summer League

 

DIVISION 2 TEAMS

Wired
Ward Doonan
Lance Barrett
Mark Steffen
Eric Montgomery
Brad Siff
Bryan Dougherty
Chris Tormey
Matthew Bostock
Matthew Burris
John Zwack
William Morse
Steve Santa-Maria
Barry Fox
Omar Mureebe
John Sands
Peter Depalo
Rick Beispel
Peter Keiser
Fockers B
Louis Cavaliere
John DeVincentis
Gregg Rosinsky
Walter Tabaschek
Dennis Ladd
Jeffrey Cohen
Chris Strahm
Joe DiPietro
Anthony Lamonte
Patrick Hurley
Gary Cortell
George Lasiski
Peter Bang
Ian Smith
Chip Evans
Krakens
Phil Penny
Chris Kratky
Tom Young
Bill Lawrence
Kristian Ording
Bill Fanning
Ken Kupersmith
Nick Hanna
Wayne Jones
Dan Zahler
Greg Fennessey
Gregory Sandor
James Barrett
Ron Gayda
Jeff Sussman
Ancient Warriors
Peter Feick
James McDowell
Simon Adams
James Ruas
Edward Vioni
John Stewart
Ed Restifo
Albert Pykosz
Tyler Stevens
Glenn Marino
Daren McCullough
Paul Kobyra
Mike Lambert
Daniel Oprea
The Lake Clubbers
Bill Bergner
Tom Sabia
Jonathan Brown
Thomas Carlson
David Kaplan
Livy Howard
Doug Johnson
Rob McCarter
Bruce Cruikshank
Andy Leung
Randy Hatch
Dean Armstrong
David Semple
Matt Haynes
Kenny Epstein
Roxbury Knights
Mark Thomford
Jeff Cohen
David robinov
Joshua Lehrer
Cliff Scott
Scott Daube
Demian Johnston
Alain Villemure
Edward Sinick
Gary Conte
Tomas Vietorisz
Chris McCaw
Middlesex Addicts
John Murray
Greg Henry
Stephen Larson
Ben Adams
Louis Rawden
Michael Bennett
Robert Servas
Joe Dixon
Jay Baum
Joe Duwan
Jamie McLaughlin
Jeff Barnard
Scott Berry
Tom Dickson
Malcolm “Malomar” Hall
Chris Magner
Gypsies
Jon Perkins
Simon LittleC
Rhodemann Li
Antonio Romano
Michael Dolan
Justin Byczek
Cy
Jon Rockman
Bill Stowell
John Crouse
Randolph Jonson
Frank Bartolotta
Devon Walsh

Standings

Standings

Standings

Team Won Lost Incomplete Not Played
Krakens (YMCA) 42 6 0 0
Middlesex Addicts 38 10 0 0
Gypsies 31 17 0 0
Wired 27 21 0 0
Roxbury 20 28 0 0
Fockers B (SIC) 17 31 0 0
Ancient Warriors (YMCA) 9 39 0 0
The Lake Clubbers 8 40 0 0

Click HERE for detailed Division B Match Results

Week Date Division Home Team Location Away Team
1 05/06/14 A Fockers A (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Blazing Paddles
Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club Stamford Yacht Club
Slash (Millbrook) Millbrook The Lobsters (Rowayton)
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club)
B Ancient Warriors (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Krakens (YMCA)
Fockers B (SIC) Location and Time TBD by Captains Wired
Roxbury Roxbury Gypsies
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Middlesex Addicts
2 05/13/14 A C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Lake Club Fockers A (SIC)
Slash (Millbrook) Millbrook Stamford Yacht Club
The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton Old Boys (NCCC)
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny Blazing Paddles
B Fockers B (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Ancient Warriors (YMCA)
Krakens (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Wired
Middlesex Addicts Middlesex Gypsies
Roxbury Roxbury The Lake Clubbers
3 05/20/14 A C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Woodway Country Club Blazing Paddles
Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club Slash (Millbrook)
Stamford Yacht Club Stamford Yacht Club Fockers A (SIC)
The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton The One Hitters (Waveny)
B Ancient Warriors (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Wired
Fockers B (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Roxbury
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Gypsies
Middlesex Addicts Middlesex Krakens (YMCA)
4 05/27/14 A Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club)
Slash (Millbrook) Millbrook Blazing Paddles
The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton Fockers A (SIC)
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny Stamford Yacht Club
B Ancient Warriors (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Gypsies
Fockers B (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Middlesex Addicts
Roxbury Roxbury Krakens (YMCA)
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Wired
5 06/03/14 A C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Lake Club Stamford Yacht Club
Slash (Millbrook) Millbrook Fockers A (SIC)
The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton Blazing Paddles
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny Old Boys (NCCC)
B Fockers B (SIC) Stamford Italian Center The Lake Clubbers
Krakens (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Gypsies
Middlesex Addicts Middlesex Wired
Roxbury Roxbury Ancient Warriors (YMCA)
6 06/10/14 A The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club)
Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club Fockers A (SIC)
Slash (Millbrook) Millbrook The One Hitters (Waveny)
Stamford Yacht Club Stamford Yacht Club Blazing Paddles
B Fockers B (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Gypsies
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Krakens (YMCA)
Ancient Warriors (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Middlesex Addicts
Roxbury Roxbury Wired
Week Date Division Home Team Location Away Team
7 06/17/14 A Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club Blazing Paddles
Slash (Millbrook) Millbrook C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club)
The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton Stamford Yacht Club
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny Fockers A (SIC)
B Gypsies Location and Time TBD by Captains Wired
Krakens (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Fockers B (SIC)
Roxbury Roxbury Middlesex Addicts
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Ancient Warriors (YMCA)
8 06/24/14 A The One Hitters (Waveny) Woodway Country Club C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club)
Fockers A (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Blazing Paddles
Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club Stamford Yacht Club
The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton Slash (Millbrook)
B Ancient Warriors (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Krakens (YMCA)
Fockers B (SIC) Location and Time TBD by Captains Wired
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Middlesex Addicts
Roxbury Roxbury Gypsies
9 07/01/14 A C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Woodway Country Club Fockers A (SIC)
Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club The Lobsters (Rowayton)
Slash (Millbrook) Burning Tree Country Club Stamford Yacht Club
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny Blazing Paddles
B Fockers B (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Ancient Warriors (YMCA)
Krakens (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Wired
Middlesex Addicts Middlesex Gypsies
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Roxbury
10 07/08/14 A Blazing Paddles Woodway Country Club C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club)
Fockers A (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Stamford Yacht Club
Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club Slash (Millbrook)
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny The Lobsters (Rowayton)
B Ancient Warriors (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Wired
Middlesex Addicts Middlesex Krakens (YMCA)
Roxbury Roxbury Fockers B (SIC)
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Gypsies
11 07/15/14 A Blazing Paddles Location and Time TBD by Captains Slash (Millbrook)
Old Boys (NCCC) New Canaan Country Club C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club)
The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton Fockers A (SIC)
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny Stamford Yacht Club
B Ancient Warriors (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Gypsies
Fockers B (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Middlesex Addicts
Roxbury Roxbury Krakens (YMCA)
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Wired
12 07/22/14 A C.H.I.P.S. (Lake Club) Woodway Country Club Stamford Yacht Club
Fockers A (SIC) Stamford Italian Center Slash (Millbrook)
The Lobsters (Rowayton) Rowayton Blazing Paddles
The One Hitters (Waveny) Waveny Old Boys (NCCC)
B Krakens (YMCA) Wilton YMCA Gypsies
Middlesex Addicts Middlesex Wired
Roxbury Roxbury Ancient Warriors (YMCA)
The Lake Clubbers Lake Club Fockers B (SIC)
2014 Summer League Finals & BBQ
2014 Summer League Teaser
2014 Men’s Summer League

LEAGUE SCHEDULE

PADDLEPLAYER.COM

© 2017 Paddle Player LLC.