2016 PaddlePlayer.com
Women’s Summer League

 

DIVISION 1 TEAMS

Mocking Jays
Florintina Hanisch
Debora Castany
Annice Van Starrenburg
Nancy Eaves
Sarah Maynard
Jennifer Bentley
Chandy Smith
Wendy Harris
Julie Bliss
Nicole Ahrens
Maria Yee
Kathleen Castiglione
Tonya Russo
Sharon Wessan
Jade Curtis

Drive and Drink
Keeley Kriskey
Michelle Kanter
Pat Mccarrick
Mary Bennett
Annie Baurmeister
Alicia Eppler
Sue Weaver
Tracy Gibson
Kristin McGarey
Ginger Morgan
Mary Truslow
Amy Shay
Rosanne Fitzmaurice

Paddle Junkies
Suzanne Martin
Deborah Greenberg
Cindy Holland
Sarah Kunetz
Laura James
Amy Rothman
Laurie Schelz
Susan Young
Erica Graham
Lindsay Lawton
Cynthia Dardis
Meredith Stravato
Mary Alptekin
Lauren Bromberg
Marina Ruiz de Gauna
Mallory Close
Debbie Brennan

Middlesexies 
Kara Gregory
Claire Norton
Maryellen O’Mahony
Nancy Morgan
Roopali Hall
Susan Lovejoy
Barbara Acosta
Betsy Roberts
Margie Walker Hauer
Flo Enica
Liza Reese
Kathy Rawden
Gigi Fernandez
Marina Bohrer

Wilton Riding Club
Margret Greene –
Lisa Richardson
Laura Callahan
Meg Campbell
Danielle Holmes
Kim Burke
Katie Adams
Liz Cruz
Suzanne Jonker
Martina Ondrejkova
Rebecca Todaro
Anna Zubori
Gitte Toft-Nielsen
Leslie Gambee

Milbrook
Gabriela Niculescu
Paige Shockley
Kristen Kratky
Christina Sogaard
Melissa Straub
Suzanne Diddel
Cookie LaRusso
Laura More
Sara Rawson
Elaine Doran
Tammy Collins
Katie Attubato
Jeanie Wahl

Mean girls
Shawn Swett
Chrissie Osborn
Carol Guthrie
Laurie Sinacore
Ali Von Kennel
Kelly Newton
Bambi Riegel
Joanne Smith
Kallie Hapgood
Pam Vossler
Lyerly Tuck
Sheila Mueller
Lindsay Waterhouse
Heidi Naughton

Happy Feet
Christina Hare
Julie Kennedy
Polly Tilghman
Carol Fitzsimmons
Elaine Rankowitz
Margot Pearce
Kristy Wackerman
Lynn House
Linda Murphy
Linda Duran
Tracy Fincher
Fiona Andren
Leila Stuhr
Leslie Noland
Mariya Slupska
Cynthia Herbert
Eileen Allers

Woodway

30 

10 

Paddle Junkies (Aspectuck)

26 

14 

Wilton Riding Club

23 

15 

Middlesexies

22 

12 

Happy Feet (LC/FCC)

13 

19 

Mocking J’s

10 

29 

Mean Girls (CC of Darien)

10 

18 

Millbrook

20 

Click HERE for detailed Division A-1 Match Results

Standings

Standings

Standings

2016 PaddlePlayer.com
Women’s Summer League

 

DIVISION 2 TEAMS

Wilton YMCA 
Kim Fortuna
Mary Haas
Lisa Roman
Sharon Sweeney
Ellen Whitin
Ann Arthur
Mary Clay Fields
Irla Landry
Linda Pykosz
Stephanie Geary
Susan Clark
Liz Reid
karen Steinschneider
kara quinn

Bellinis
Mary Lamonte
Kathi Holbert
Marion Hamilton
Joan Cohen
Lisa Geotes
Patricia Pingitore
Amy Daniels
Christine Meek
Deborah Meyers
Veronica Buzzi
Karen Pritchard
Maria Tabaschek
Kim Kurtz

Caged Ladies
Barb Smith
Denise Giordano
Stephanie Jordan
Marilyn Fahrman
Cari Lodge
Letty Helgans
Amy Nussbaum
Karen Schrenker
Ellen Powis
Lucy Fiore
Caroline Yackery
Marilyn Giannos
Suzanne Schutte
Kate O’Brien
Sandi Sufrin
Amy Warnock
Joanne Hennessy
Marion Weatherstone
Alison Hickey
Laura Kolderup

Rowayton One
Teri Vineyard
Christine Smith
Wendy Blattman
Wendy Ford
Katherine Curtin
Sue Powell
Sarah Johnson
Alison Bresnahan
Janne Allam
Samira Schmitz
Alison Kohlmeyer
Emily Grabowski
Beth Hempleman

Belladonnas
Gina Blum
Jackie Cameron
Shelley Sanzo
AnneLise Brown
Debby Yacenda
Stephanie Fabian
Beth Cherico
Jennifer Kelley
Deirdre McGovern
Jennifer Luders
Ann Gaillard
Karen Meizels

Chicas Cliente
Linda Koch
Ellen McCormick
Gillian Kaeyer
Wendy Lamantia
Colleen Boepple
Susan Larsen
Michelle Fechter
Tamara Kalin
Shelley Dempsey
Michelle Hare
Elizabeth McConville

Standings

Standings

Standings

Rowayton

20 

Caged Ladies (CC of Darien)

15 

Belladonnas (SIC)

14 

10 

Wilton YMCA

13 

10 

WRC Hot Chicks (Riding Club)

14 

Bellinis (SIC)

21 

Click HERE for detailed Division A-2 Match Results

2016 Summer League Finals – TOP PLAYERS

PADDLEPLAYER.COM

© 2017 Paddle Player LLC.

FOLLOW US

f twitter insta gplus