2016 Paddleplayer.com
Men’s CT Summer League

DIVISION 1 TEAMS

Blazing Paddles

Maurice Sanchez
Mark Parsons
Dan Regan
Sebastian Bredberg
Martin Bostrom
George Wilkenson
Ionut Hurduc
Steve Minkowitz
John Hughes
Roman Stoisavljevic
Chris Toft
Rifat Biktyakov
Michael Hayden
Florentina Hanisch
Nate deKanter

Fockers

Felix Yamasato
Clinton de Vries
Paul Sachs
Douglas Proudian
Russ Jellinek
Alex Dias
Thomas Kapp
Henry Walsh
Bob Morse
Ian Longua
Rodrigo Amaral
Fernando Santos
Neel Roy
Mickey Brzov
Ricky Sanford
Bhaskar Chowdhury
Victor Dias

Aspetuck

Bob Mitchell
Livy Howard Co Captain
Colin Hagen
David Dekker
John Holmes
Marina Ruiz de Gauna
Josh Rothman
Justin Campbell
Roy Mirchindani
Simon Porter
Ari Kleinman
Max LePivert
Michael Chen
Louis Volclair
Juanito Arraya
Brian O’Connor
Roxy Enica

O-Cojones

Robert O’Mahony
Brian Ramsay
James Calcagnini
Brad Mahaney
Nick Bergman
Martin Miedzowicz
Bryan Mattimore
Marc Powers
David Slater
Matt Wierzel
Sven Burus
MC Visser
Brad Easterbrook
Richard Meyer
Gaynor Brennan
Christian Toft-Nielsen
Austin Gardella
Todd Paul

Chips

Chris Shay
Neil Duncan
James Wong
Bernard Schoeman
Anton Bobytskyi
Charl Van Der Merwe
Dusan Tabak
Ben Swett
Scott McKessy
Amy Shay
Tom Richardson
Jen Demsey
Pat Mullin
Cynthia Dardis
Ritush Venugopal

Lobsters

Matt Bradford
Jeffrey Dawkins
Mike Lawton
Mark Heffern
Scott Hapgood
John Saager
Troy Pinto
Nick Weisser
Doug Harned
Colin White
Zachary John
Phil Hogan

Milbrook Maulers

Mike Benenson
Gustavo Goncalves
Brian Stern
Dj Geatz
Max Gumport
Alain DeCoster
Gabriela Niculescu
Andrea Bonfigli
Stephen Zaminski
Viktoria Ferrin
Javier Ferrin
Steve Scharff
Tim Muldoon
David Lee
Tom Kratky
Martina Ondrejkova
John Stinebaugh
Patrick Hammers
Marco Grangeiro
Ryan Shockley

Team Name

Win %

Wins

Losses

Unplayed

Byes

Millbrook

72.0%

36

14

5

5

Blazing Paddles (Travel)

71.1%

32

13

5

10

Fockers 1 (Italian Center)

61.4%

27

17

11

5

CHIPS (Woodway/CCD/LC)

49.0%

24

25

6

5

Aspetuck

40.8%

20

29

6

5

O-Cojones (Yacht Club)

33.3%

15

30

5

10

Lobsters (Rowayton)

20.0%

9

36

5

10

Click HERE for detailed Division A-1 Match Results

Standings

Standings

Standings

2016 PaddlePlayer.com
Men’s Summer League

DIVISION 2 TEAMS

Wired
Andy Pforzheimer
Gerri Quinn
JC
Peter Depalo
Peter Keiser
Stephan Ramirez
Robert Schwaeber
Jay Bower
Jeffrey Earls
David Fowler
David Semple
Shawn Swett
Omar Mureebe
Paul Nessel
Thiago Pinheiro
Piotr Banas
Jade Curtis

Krakens
Phil Penny
Young Tom
Ronzo Kraken
Bruce Ruehl
Russ Kohl
Hallett Nichol
Nick Hanna
Jeff Sussman
Robert Geary
Kristian Ording
Charles Rogers
Mac McCullough
Gregory Sandor
Ken Kupersmith

Gypsies 
Jon Perkins
Antonio Romano
Simon Little
Jon Rockman
Rhodemann Li
Michael Dolan
Devon Walsh
Bill Stowell
Randolph Jonson
Elo Comfort
Phil Salvat

Middlesex Addicts
Jay Baum
Jamie McLaughlin
Steve Larson
Malcolm Hall
Jeff Barnard
Jack Dearie
Sean McCarthy
Robert Servas
Tom Dickson
Rick Dolcetti
Jud Staniar
Lawrence Story
Eric Wood

Wounded Seagulls
Reed McDonagh
James Kickham
Douglas Colasurdo
Marx Bowens
Mohamad Bahrami
Ronak Amalani
John Snellman
Jed Wisniewski
Peter Clark
Brian Stephanak
Michael Wildman

Rolling Hills
Bret Herman
Brian Quinn
Jonathan Fleisig
Brian Dolan
Adam Kovach
Rob Hall
Xavier Proulx
Hank Baer
Jeffrey Bates
Dan Frank
Loyd Godwin
Greg Fennessey
Mike McCormick
Evan Paushter
Eugene Dolgovykl

Schweddy Ballers (NC)
Steve Karl
Andy Frank
George Bory
Dan Pritchard
Will Leddy
Scott Smith
Gary Peterson
Ron Balzano
Chris Stevenson
Steve Philipson
Neil Collins
Michael DeVito
Michael Kember
Brian OHara
RP Beuerlein
Tom Markey
John Serena

Roxbury Knights
Mark Thomford
Tomas Vietorisz
Joshua Lehrer
Scott Daube
Jeff Cohen
Chris McCaw
Edward Sinick
Mike Breen
Jeff Mini
Demian Johnston
David Robinov
Gary Conte
Karl Bylciw
Justin Bergner

Killer B’s
John Oliva
Kevin Dillon
John Walzer
Kent Insley
Bill Gay
Sean O’Neil
Arthur Godfrey
Brian Shepherd
Chris Boege
Darryl Donohue
Lance Barrett
John Sadik-Khan
Lance Dorfi
Hyatt Choate

Wrecking Crew
Ward Doonan
Bill Lawrence
Kenny Epstein
Brad Siff
David Acselrod
Walter Hlawitschka
Matt Haynes
Mark Steffen
David Kaplan
Andy Marcu
Doug Johnston
Bob Bowman
Stephen Rexford
Chris Le Brun

Standings

Standings

Standings

Team Name

Won

Lost

Incomplete

Not Played

Krakens (YMCA)

32 

12 

Rolling Hills

31 

13 

Killer B’s (Travel)

30 

13 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

24 

20 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

23 

21 

Middlesex Addicts

23 

20 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

21 

23 

Wired (Travel)

15 

29 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

12 

32 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

15 

Click HERE for detailed Division A-2 Match Results

2016 PaddlePlayer.com
Men’s Summer League

DIVISION 3 TEAMS

Fockers B
Chip Evans
Gary Cortell
Dave Katze
Matthew Boyd
Gregg Rosinsky
Mike Rogers
Joe DiPietro
John DeVincentis
Hank Driver
Walter Tabaschek
John Salerno
George Lasicki
Peter Szemenyei
Dennis Ladd

LongShoremen
Matthew B Burris
William Morse
Bryan Dougherty
Doug Brill
Joe Massoud
Paul Lenihan
Michael O’Loughlin
Mike Durkin
Sean Doyle
Justin McEntee
Eric Montgomery
Gregory Kearney
Ari Cohen
Mark Osgood
Michael O’Dwyer
Chris Tormey

Ancient Warriors
Peter Feick
Jason Monteleone
Johnny Clarizio
William Rexford
Matt Rosolen
Chip Bevier
Matthew Filip
Duncan Morris
Glenn Marino
Paul Kobyra
Chris Lobdell
Jamie McDowell
Ed Restifo
Marcial Flores

Y’s Guys
ames T. Ruas
Tom Viggiano
Scott Stone
Sean Martin
John W Stewart
Edward Vioni
Tom Sabia
Stephen Devine
Frank Sparagna
Daniel Reading
Alan Lipset
Jon Wooten
Bill Fanning
Randy Devere

Team Name

Won

Lost

Incomplete

Not Played

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

22 

22 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

18 

22 

LongShoreman

14 

26 

Roxbury Knights

12 

Click HERE for detailed Division A-3 Match Results

Standings

Standings

Standings

2016 Summer League Finals

2016 Summer Finals Good Point

2016 Good Point 2

PADDLEPLAYER.COM

© 2017 Paddle Player LLC.

FOLLOW US

f twitter insta gplus