Men’s 2016 Division 3 Match Results

Division

Week

Date

Line

Club

Players

Match Won, Lost or Incomplete

Set 1 Score

Set 2 Score

Set 3 Score

C

1

5/3/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Gregory Kearney / Michael O’Dwyer

Lost

  1 

  6 

C

1

5/3/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Paul Kobyra / Duncan Morris

Won

  6 

  7 

C

1

5/3/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Mike Durkin

Won

  6 

  6 

C

1

5/3/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Ed Restifo / Jamie McDowell

Lost

  1 

  4 

C

1

5/3/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Michael O’Loughlin / Mark Osgood

Lost

  4 

  2 

C

1

5/3/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Jason Monteleone / Chip Bevier

Won

  6 

  6 

C

1

5/3/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Joe Massoud / Ari Cohen

Lost

  2 

  1 

C

1

5/3/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Johnny Clarizio / Chris Lobdell

Won

  6 

  6 

C

1

5/3/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Hank Driver / Dave Katze

Won

  6 

  6 

C

1

5/3/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Jon Wooten / Scott Stone

Lost

  2 

  4 

C

1

5/3/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Gary Cortell / George Lasicki

Won

  3 

  6 

  6 

C

1

5/3/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

John W Stewart / Daniel Reading

Lost

  6 

  3 

  4 

C

1

5/3/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Matthew Boyd / Gregg Rosinsky

Won

  6 

  6 

C

1

5/3/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Tom Viggiano / Edward Vioni

Lost

  3 

  3 

C

1

5/3/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

John DeVincentis / Mike Rogers

Won

  6 

  6 

  6 

C

1

5/3/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

James T. Ruas / Stephen Devine

Lost

  7 

  1 

  2 

C

2

5/10/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Gregory Kearney / Michael O’Dwyer

Lost

  2 

  6 

C

2

5/10/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Hank Driver / Peter Szemenyei

Won

  6 

  7 

C

2

5/10/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Mike Durkin

Lost

  2 

  3 

C

2

5/10/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Dave Katze / Chip Evans 

Won

  6 

  6 

C

2

5/10/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Mike Durkin / William Morse

Lost

  2 

  2 

C

2

5/10/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

John Salerno / Mike Rogers

Won

  6 

  6 

C

2

5/10/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Matthew Burris / Ari Cohen

Lost

  2 

  3 

C

2

5/10/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Matthew Boyd / Dennis Ladd

Won

  6 

  6 

C

2

5/10/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Jason Monteleone / Chip Bevier

Lost

  2 

  3 

C

2

5/10/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Sean Martin / Dan Reading

Won

  6 

  6 

C

2

5/10/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Johnny Clarizio / Chris Lobdell

Lost

  3 

  5 

C

2

5/10/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Alan Lipset / Tom Sabia

Won

  6 

  7 

C

2

5/10/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

William Rexford / Matt Rosolen

Won

  6 

  6 

C

2

5/10/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Tom Viggiano / Edward Vioni

Lost

  4 

  1 

C

2

5/10/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Peter Feick / Jamie McDowell

Lost

  5 

  6 

  2 

C

2

5/10/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

James T. Ruas / Frank Sparagna

Won

  7 

  4 

  6 

C

3

5/17/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Gregory Kearney / Michael O’Dwyer

Lost

  4 

  2 

C

3

5/17/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Duncan Morris / Jason Monteleone

Won

  6 

  6 

C

3

5/17/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Mike Durkin / Justin McEntee

Lost

  2 

  3 

C

3

5/17/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

William Rexford / Matt Rosolen

Won

  6 

  6 

C

3

5/17/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Chris Tormey / Bill Morse

Won

  6 

  6 

C

3

5/17/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Ed Restifo / David Fiderer(SUB)

Lost

  4 

  4 

C

3

5/17/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Sean Doyle

Won

  6 

  6 

  6 

C

3

5/17/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Peter Feick / John Clarizio

Lost

  3 

  7 

  3 

C

3

5/17/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Tom Sabia / Scott Stone

Lost

  1 

  6 

  4 

C

3

5/17/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Dave Katze / Hank Driver

Won

  6 

  4 

  6 

C

3

5/17/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Jon Wooten / John Stewart

Lost

  2 

  3 

C

3

5/17/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Chip Evans / George Lasicki

Won

  6 

  6 

C

3

5/17/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Bill Fanning / Randy Devere

Lost

  4 

  6 

C

3

5/17/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Gary Cortell / Matt Boyd

Won

  6 

  7 

C

3

5/17/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

James T. Ruas / Stephen Devine

Lost

  4 

  3 

C

3

5/17/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Joe DiPietro / John DeVincentis

Won

  6 

  6 

C

4

5/24/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Hank Driver / Gary Cortell

Won

  6 

  6 

C

4

5/24/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Michael O’Dwyer / Bill Morse

Lost

  2 

  1 

C

4

5/24/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Dave Katze / Mike Rodgers

Won

  1 

  7 

  6 

C

4

5/24/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Greg Kearney

Lost

  6 

  6 

  3 

C

4

5/24/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Joe DiPietro / Matt Boyd

Won

  7 

  6 

C

4

5/24/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Chris Tormey / Justin McEntee

Lost

  5 

  3 

C

4

5/24/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

John DeVincentis / Dennis Ladd

Won

  6 

  6 

C

4

5/24/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Mike Durkin / Matthew Burris

Lost

  1 

  2 

C

4

5/24/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Sean Martin / Dan Reading

Lost

  2 

  2 

C

4

5/24/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Paul Kobyra / Duncan Morris

Won

  6 

  6 

C

4

5/24/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Tom Sabia / Tom Viggiano

Lost

  3 

  5 

C

4

5/24/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

William Rexford / Matt Rosolen

Won

  6 

  7 

C

4

5/24/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

James T. Ruas / Bill Fanning

Lost

  1 

  4 

C

4

5/24/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Johnny Clarizio / Chris Lobdell

Won

  6 

  6 

C

4

5/24/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Edward Vioni / Frank Sparagna

Lost

  5 

  2 

C

4

5/24/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Peter Feick / Jamie McDowell

Won

  7 

  6 

C

5

5/31/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Chip Evans / Peter Szemenyei

Won

  7 

  6 

C

5

5/31/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Michael O’Dwyer / Gregory Kearney

Lost

  6 

  3 

C

5

5/31/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Hank Driver / Gary Cortell

Lost

  1 

  6 

  6 

C

5

5/31/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Bil Morse

Won

  6 

  3 

  1 

C

5

5/31/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Matthew Boyd / Gregg Rosinsky

Won

  6 

  7 

C

5

5/31/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Mike Durkin / Chris Tormey

Lost

  2 

  5 

C

5

5/31/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

John DeVincentis / George Lasicki

Won

  6 

  6 

C

5

5/31/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Matthew Burris / Ari Cohen

Lost

  2 

  3 

C

5

5/31/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Paul Kobyra / Jamie McDowell

Lost

  1 

  6 

  5 

C

5

5/31/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Daniel Reading / Scott Stone

Won

  6 

  3 

  7 

C

5

5/31/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Ed Restifo / Jason Monteleone

Won

  6 

  6 

C

5

5/31/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Tom Viggiano / John Stewart

Lost

  4 

  4 

C

5

5/31/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Johnny Clarizio / Chris Lobdell

Lost

  6 

  2 

  6 

C

5

5/31/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Bill Fanning / Randy Devere

Won

  4 

  6 

  7 

C

5

5/31/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Glenn Marino / Marcial Flores

Lost

  1 

  3 

C

5

5/31/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Stephen Devine / Frank Sparagna

Won

  6 

  6 

C

6

6/7/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Paul Kobyra / Jason Monteleone

Lost

  2 

  3 

C

6

6/7/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Dave Katze / Peter Szemenyei

Won

  6 

  6 

C

6

6/7/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

William Rexford / Matt Rosolen

Lost

  4 

  6 

  2 

C

6

6/7/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Gary Cortell / Mike Rogers

Won

  6 

  4 

  6 

C

6

6/7/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Jamie McDowell / Marcial Flores

Lost

  4 

  2 

C

6

6/7/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Matthew Boyd / George Lasicki

Won

  6 

  6 

C

6

6/7/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Johnny Clarizio / Chris Lobdell

Won

  6 

  6 

C

6

6/7/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Joe DiPietro / Gregg Rosinsky

Lost

  2 

  2 

C

6

6/7/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Gregory Kearney / Michael O’Dwyer

Lost

  6 

  5 

  4 

C

6

6/7/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Alan Lipset / Scott Stone

Won

  2 

  7 

  6 

C

6

6/7/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Bil Morse

Lost

  3 

  7 

  5 

C

6

6/7/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Jon Wooten / Tom Sabia

Won

  6 

  6 

  7 

C

6

6/7/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Chris Tormey / Mike Durkin

Lost

  6 

  6 

  1 

C

6

6/7/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Bill Fanning / Randy Devere

Won

  7 

  1 

  6 

C

6

6/7/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Michael O’Loughlin / Ari Cohen

Won

  6 

  6 

C

6

6/7/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Edward Vioni / Frank Sparagna

Lost

  1 

  4 

C

7

6/14/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Gregory Kearney / Michael O’Dwyer

Won

  7 

  3 

  7 

C

7

6/14/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Matt Rosolen / Duncan Morris

Lost

  5 

  6 

  5 

C

7

6/14/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Bil Morse

Won

  6 

  6 

C

7

6/14/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Jason Monteleone / Glenn Marino

Lost

  2 

  3 

C

7

6/14/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Justin McEntee / Chris Tormey

Lost

  2 

  2 

C

7

6/14/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

William Rexford / Ed Restifo

Won

  6 

  6 

C

7

6/14/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Michael O’Loughlin / Matthew Burris

Won

  6 

  6 

C

7

6/14/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Chris Lobdel / Matthew Filip

Lost

  2 

  2 

C

7

6/14/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demian Johnston

Won

  6 

  6 

C

7

6/14/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Alan Lipset / Scott Stone

Lost

  3 

  1 

C

7

6/14/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Mike Breen / Jeff Mini

Lost

  –   

  4 

C

7

6/14/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Jon Wooten / Randy Devere

Won

  6 

  6 

C

7

6/14/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Justin Bergner / Edward Sinick

Lost

  3 

  6 

  6 

C

7

6/14/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Tom Viggiano / James Ruas 

Won

  6 

  –   

  3 

C

7

6/14/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Joshua Lehrer / Jeff Cohen

Lost

  5 

  3 

C

7

6/14/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Edward Vioni / Tom Sabia

Won

  7 

  6 

C

8

6/21/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Paul Kobyra / Duncan Morris

Lost

  2 

  4 

C

8

6/21/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Alan Lipset / Dan Reading

Won

  6 

  6 

C

8

6/21/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

William Rexford / Chip Bevier 

Lost

  4 

  6 

C

8

6/21/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

John Stewart / Sean Martin 

Won

  6 

  7 

C

8

6/21/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Matt Rosolen / Johnny Clarizio

Won

  6 

  7 

C

8

6/21/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Bill Fanning / Jim Raus 

Lost

  4 

  6 

C

8

6/21/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Marcial Flores / Glenn Marino 

Won

  7 

  2 

  7 

C

8

6/21/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Stephen Devine / Frank Sparagna

Lost

  5 

  6 

  5 

C

8

6/21/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Gregory Kearney / Michael O’Dwyer

Won

  7 

  6 

C

8

6/21/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demian Johnston

Lost

  5 

  3 

C

8

6/21/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Mike Durkin / Justin McEntee

Lost

  1 

  7 

  2 

C

8

6/21/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Chris McCaw / Justin Bergner

Won

  6 

  6 

  6 

C

8

6/21/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Matthew Burris / Bill Morse 

Won

  7 

  6 

C

8

6/21/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Joshua Lehrer / Ed Sinick

Lost

  6 

  3 

C

8

6/21/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Sean Doyle / Mike Durkin

Lost

  3 

  4 

C

8

6/21/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Mike Breen / Gary Conte

Won

  6 

  6 

C

9

6/28/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Scott Daube / Chris McCaw 

Lost

  3 

  4 

C

9

6/28/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Duncan Morris / Matt Rosolen

Won

  6 

  6 

C

9

6/28/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demian Johnston

Won

  7 

  4 

  6 

C

9

6/28/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Paul Kobyra / Chip Bevier

Lost

  6 

  6 

  2 

C

9

6/28/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Jeff Mini / Justin Bergner 

Lost

  4 

  6 

  3 

C

9

6/28/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Johnny Clarizio / Matt filip

Won

  6 

  1 

  6 

C

9

6/28/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Mike Breen / Gary Conte

Won

  6 

  7 

C

9

6/28/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Peter Feick / Jamie McDowell

Lost

  1 

  5 

C

9

6/28/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Jon Wooten / Alan Lipset

Won

  6 

  6 

  6 

C

9

6/28/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Justin McEntee 

Lost

  3 

  7 

  4 

C

9

6/28/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Scott Stone / Sean Martin 

Won

  6 

  6 

C

9

6/28/16

  2 

LongShoreman

William Morse / Mike Durkin 

Lost

  4 

  2 

C

9

6/28/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Frank Sparagana / Tom Viggiano 

Lost

  4 

  3 

C

9

6/28/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Chris Tormey / Eric Montgomery 

Won

  6 

  6 

C

9

6/28/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Ed Vioni / Steve Devine 

Won

  6 

  6 

C

9

6/28/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Michael O’Loughlin / Matthew Burris

Lost

  –   

  2 

C

11

7/12/16

  1 

LongShoreman

Gregory Kearney / Michael O’Dwyer

Won

  6 

  6 

C

11

7/12/16

  1 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Alan Lipset / Sean Martin

Lost

  4 

  2 

C

11

7/12/16

  2 

LongShoreman

Doug Brill / Justin McEntee 

Won

  6 

  6 

C

11

7/12/16

  2 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Tom Sabia / Tom Viggiano

Lost

  3 

  1 

C

11

7/12/16

  3 

LongShoreman

Chris Tormey / Ari Cohen

Won

  6 

  4 

  6 

C

11

7/12/16

  3 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Bill Fanning / Randy Devere

Lost

  4 

  6 

  1 

C

11

7/12/16

  4 

LongShoreman

Michael O’Loughlin / Mike Durkin 

Lost

  2 

  6 

C

11

7/12/16

  4 

Y’s Guys (YMCA)

Stephen Devine / Ed Vioni

Won

  6 

  7 

C

11

7/12/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demian Johnston

Won

  1 

  6 

  6 

C

11

7/12/16

  1 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Duncan Morris / Bill Redford 

Lost

  6 

  1 

  4 

C

11

7/12/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Scott Daube / Chris McCaw 

Won

  6 

  7 

C

11

7/12/16

  2 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Paul Kobyra / Jason Monteleone

Lost

  2 

  6 

C

11

7/12/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Mike Breen / Gary Conte

Won

  3 

  6 

  7 

C

11

7/12/16

  3 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Glenn Marina / Jamie McDowell,

Lost

  6 

  4 

  6 

C

11

7/12/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Defaulted 

Lost

C

11

7/12/16

  4 

Ancient Warriors (YMCA)

Won