Men’s 2016 Division 2 Match Results

Division

Week

Date

Line

Club

Players

Match Won, Lost or Incomplete

Set 1 Score

Set 2 Score

Set 3 Score

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Kristian Ording / Bruce Ruehl

Won

  4 

  7 

  7 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Sean O’Neil / John Sadik-Khan

Lost

  6 

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Charles Rogers / Hallett Nichol

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kevin Dillon / Arthur Godfrey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Mac McCullough / Phil Penny

Lost

  7 

  7 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Oliva / Darryl Donohue

Won

  6 

  5 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Jeff Sussman / Nick Hanna

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Walzer / Kent Insley

Lost

  4 

  2 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Steve Larson / Jud Staniar

Won

  7 

  3 

  1 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

JC / Robert Schwaeber

Lost

  6 

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Eric Wood / Lawrence Story

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Jeff Earls / Peter Depalo

Lost

  2 

  2 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Malcolm Hall / Neil Duncan

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Peter Keiser / Shawn Swett

Lost

  2 

  2 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Jay Baum / Sean McCarthy

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Jay Bower / Paul Nessel

Lost

  2 

  1 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Andy Frank / Michael Kember

Won

  2 

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Scott Daube / Tom Vietorisz

Lost

  6 

  4 

  1 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Scott Smith / Steve Karl 

Won

  7 

  5 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demien Johnston

Lost

  5 

  7 

  2 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Mike Devito / Dan Pritchard

Lost

  6 

  6 

  3 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Chris McCaw / Jeff Mini

Won

  7 

  3 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Gary Peterson / Will Leddy

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Karl Bylciw / David Robinov

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Ronak Amalani / Jed Wisniewski

Lost

  4 

  4 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Stephen Rexford / David Acselrod

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Reed McDonagh / John Snellman

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Kenny Epstein / Walter Hlawitschka

Lost

  2 

  2 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Marx Bowens / Michael Wildman

Lost

  6 

  3 

  4 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Chris Le Brun / Doug Johnston

Won

  4 

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Douglas Colasurdo / Peter Clark

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

David Kaplan / David Kaplan(SUB)

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Brian Quinn / Evan Paushter

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Elo Comfort / Frank Bartallotta(SUB)

Lost

  2 

  3 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Bret Herman / Greg Fennessey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Jon Perkins / Fred Schweitzer(SUB)

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Dan Frank / Rob Hall

Won

  6 

  6 

B

1

5/3/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Bill Stowell / Rhodi Li

Lost

  4 

  3 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Adam Kovach / Jonathan Fleisig

Lost

  3 

  2 

B

1

5/3/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Antonio Romano / Randy Jonson

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Jon Perkins / Elo Comfort

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Tomas Vietorisz / Jeff Mini

Lost

  2 

  3 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Antonio Romano / Randy Jonson

Won

  4 

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demien Johnston

Lost

  6 

  4 

  4 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Devon Walsh / Phil Salvat

Won

  6 

  4 

  7 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Mike Breen / Edward Sinick

Lost

  2 

  6 

  5 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Bill Stowell / Schweitzer(SUB)

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Jeff Cohen / David Robinov

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

JC / David Fowler

Won

  6 

  4 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Bruce Ruehl / Russ Kohl

Lost

  4 

  6 

  3 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Gerri Quinn / Stephan Ramirez

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Tom Young / Robert Geary

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Jeff Earls / Peter Depalo

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Charles Rogers / Hallett Nichol

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Peter Keiser / Shawn Swett

Lost

  3 

  5 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Ronzo Kraken / Gregory Sandor

Won

  6 

  7 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Gary Peterson / Michael Kember

Won

  2 

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Mark Steffan / Ward Doonan

Lost

  6 

  4 

  2 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Brian Ohara / RP Beuerlein 

Lost

  2 

  4 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Kenny Epstein / David Kaplan

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Scott Smith / Steve philipson

Lost

  3 

  4 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Walter Hlawitschka / Brad Siff

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Won

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Default

Lost

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Ronak Amalani / Jed Wisniewski

Won

  2 

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Sean McCarthy / Brown(SUB)

Lost

  6 

  2 

  2 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Reed McDonagh / John Snellman

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Lawrence Story / Jack Dearie

Lost

  2 

  2 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Marx Bowens / Michael Wildman

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Tom Dickson / Rick Dolcetti

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Mohamad Bahrami / Peter Clark

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Jamie McLaughlin / Malcolm Hall

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Brian Quinn / Eugene Dolgovykl

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kevin Dillon / Arthur Godfrey

Lost

  2 

  4 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Bret Herman / Greg Fennessey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Oliva / John Walzer

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Loyd Godwin / Jeffrey Bates

Lost

  1 

  2 

B

2

5/10/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Chris Boege / Lance Barrett

Won

  6 

  6 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Rob Hall /Jonathan Fleisig

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

2

5/10/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kent Insley / H. Choate(SUB)

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

JC / David Fowler

Lost

  1 

  2 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Brian Quinn / Eugene Dolgovykl

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Gerri Quinn / Jeff Earls

Lost

  2 

  3 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Bret Herman / Greg Fennessey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Peter Keiser / Thiago Pinheiro

Lost

  2 

  4 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Rob Hall /Hank Baer

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Andy Pforzheimer / Peter Depalo

Won

  1 

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Jonathan Fleisig / Jeffrey Bates

Lost

  6 

  4 

  2 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Reed McDonagh / Ronak Amalani

Won

  6 

  7 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Andy Frank / Michael Kember

Lost

  2 

  5 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Marx Bowens / Jed Wisniewski

Won

  6 

  4 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Gary Peterson / Scott Smith

Lost

  1 

  6 

  2 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Mohamad Bahrami / John Snellman

Won

  4 

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Mike Devito / Steve Karl

Lost

  6 

  4 

  4 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Brian Stephanak / Michael Wildman

Won

  7 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

George Bory / Will Leddy

Lost

  5 

  4 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Bruce Ruehl / Russ Kohl

Won

  2 

  6 

  7 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Stephen Rexford / Mark Seffen

Lost

  6 

  4 

  5 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Charles Rogers / Kristian Ording

Won

  1 

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Ward Doonan / Brad Siff

Lost

  6 

  1 

  2 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Jeff Sussman / Ken Kupersmith

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Kenny Epstein / Walter Hlawitschka

Lost

  3 

  4 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Nick Hanna / Phil Penny

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Matt Haynes / Doug Johnston

Lost

  2 

  2 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kevin Dillon / Arthur Godfrey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Chris McCaw / Scott Daube

Lost

  3 

  4 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Oliva / Darryl Donohue

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demien Johnston

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kent Insley / Bill Gay

Won

  7 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Mike Breen / Gary Conte

Lost

  6 

  1 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Default

Lost

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Won

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Elo Comfort / Bill Stowell

Won

  4 

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Steve Larson / Lawrence Story

Lost

  6 

  4 

  1 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Antonio Romano / Michael Dolan

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Jamie McLaughlin / Jack Dearie

Lost

  1 

  2 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Devon Walsh / Maher(SUB)

Lost

  2 

  1 

B

3

5/17/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Sean McCarthy / Jay Baum

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Rhodemann Li / Phil Salvat

Won

  6 

  6 

B

3

5/17/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Tom Dickson / Rick Dolcetti

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

Gerri Quinn / Omar Mureebe

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Marx Bowens / Jed Wisniewski

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

JC / Thiago

Lost

  4 

  3 

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Reed McDonagh / Ronak Amalani

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Jeff Earls / David Fowler

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Peter Clark / Michael Wildman

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Won

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Default

Lost

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Stephen Rexford / David Acselrod

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Brian Shepherd / Lance Dorfi

Lost

  2 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Mark Steffan / Ward Doonan

Lost

  4 

  7 

  2 

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kevin Dillon / Arthur Godfrey

Won

  6 

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Bill Lawrence / Bob Bowman

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Oliva / Darryl Donohue

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Matt Haynes / Chris Lebrun

Won

  4 

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Walzer / Bill Gay

Lost

  6 

  3 

  2 

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Tom Young / Russ Kohl

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Chris McCaw / Scott Daube

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Ken Kupersmith / Hallet Nichol

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demien Johnston

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Phil Penny / Greg Sandor

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Joshua Lehrer / Kent Eby(SUB)

Lost

  2 

  3 

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Nick Hanna / Ron Gayda

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Mike Breen / Gary Conte

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Brian Quinn / Eugene Dolgovykl

Won

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Lawrence Story / Eric Wood

Lost

  1 

  4 

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Bret Herman / Greg Fennessey

Won

  7 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Steve Larson / Byczek(SUB)

Lost

  5 

  4 

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Rob Hall / Loyd Godwin

Lost

  6 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Malcolm Hall / Ferguson(SUB)

Won

  4 

  1 

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Adam Kovach / Hank Baer

Won

  6 

  7 

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Tom Dickson / Jay Baum

Lost

  2 

  6 

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Won

B

4

5/24/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Lost

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Won

B

4

5/24/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Lost

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

B

4

5/24/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Won

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Won

B

4

5/24/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Lost

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

JC / Jade Curtis

Lost

  6 

  3 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Elo Comfort / Mike Dolan

Won

  7 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Gerri Quinn / Jeff Earls

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Randolph Jonson / Phil Salvat

Lost

  4 

  4 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Paul Nessel / David Semple

Lost

  3 

  2 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Bill Stowell / Simon Little

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Shawn Swett / Peter Depalo

Lost

  1 

  6 

  3 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Jon Perkins / Devon Walsh

Won

  6 

  4 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Stephen Rexford / David Acselrod

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Jamie McLaughlin / Greg Haney

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Walter Hlawitschka / Brad Siff

Lost

  4 

  4 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Lawrence Story / Eric Wood

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

David Kaplan / Doug Johnston

Lost

  6 

  3 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Sean McCarthy / Malcom Hall

Won

  7 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Bill Lawrence / Matt Haynes

Won

  7 

  7 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Jack Dearie / Rick Dolcetti

Lost

  6 

  5 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Kristian Ording / Robert Geary

Lost

  5 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Reed McDonagh / Ronak Amalani

Won

  7 

  7 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Ken Kupersmith / Bruce Ruehl

Lost

  1 

  7 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Marx Bowens / Jed Wisniewski

Won

  6 

  5 

  1 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Tom Young / Charles Rogers

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Mohamad Bahrami / John Snellman

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Phil Penny / Mac McCullough

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Brian Stephanak / Michael Wildman

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Brian Quinn / Eugene Dolgovykl

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Chris McCaw / Jeff Mini

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Bret Herman / Greg Fennessey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Mark Thomford / Demien Johnston

Lost

  1 

  2 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Loyd Godwin / Brian Dolan

Won

  6 

  7 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Karl Bylciw / Mike Breen

Lost

  1 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Jonathan Fleisig / Jeffrey Bates

Won

  7 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Justin Bergner / Edward Sinick

Lost

  6 

  2 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Scott Smith / Gary  Peterson

Lost

  4 

  1 

B

5

5/31/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kevin Dillon / Arthur Godfrey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Steve Philipson / Neil Collins

Lost

  1 

  3 

B

5

5/31/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Darryl Donohue / John Sadik-Khan

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Dan Pritchard / RP Beuerlein

Lost

  2 

  4 

B

5

5/31/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Walzer / Brian Shephard

Won

  6 

  6 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Steve Karl / Ron Balzano

Lost

  4 

  2 

B

5

5/31/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Oliva / Hyatt Choate

Won

  6 

  6 

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Roxbury Knights

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Roxbury Knights

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Roxbury Knights

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Roxbury Knights

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Reed McDonagh / Ronak Amalani

Lost

  3 

  6 

  4 

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kevin Dillon / Sean O’Neil

Won

  6 

  3 

  6 

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Marx Bowens / Jed Wisniewski

Lost

  4 

  4 

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Brian Shepherd / Lance Dorfi

Won

  6 

  6 

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Michael Wildman / John Snellman

Lost

  1 

  5 

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Oliva / Darryl Donohue

Won

  6 

  7 

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Peter Clark / Mohamad Bahrami

Lost

  6 

  6 

  5 

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kent Insley / H. Choate

Won

  2 

  7 

  7 

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Lost

B

6

6/7/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Won

B

6

6/7/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Lost

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Won

B

7

6/14/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Lost

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Eric Wood / Lawrence Story

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Andy Frank / Michael Kember

Lost

  2 

  4 

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Jud Stanair / Sean McCarthy 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Gary Peterson / Dan Pritchard

Lost

  1 

  2 

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Jay Baum / Jeff Barnard 

Won

  6 

  4 

  7 

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Michael Devito / Ron Balanzo

Lost

  4 

  6 

  5 

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Tom Dickson / Jack Dearie 

Won

  8 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Brian Ohara / Steve Karl

Lost

  6 

  4 

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Ronak Amalani / Reed McDonagh

Lost

  2 

  7 

  4 

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Eugene Dolgovykl / Bryan Quinn 

Won

  6 

  5 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Peter Clark / Jed Wisniewski

Lost

  4 

  –   

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Brett Herman / Greg Fennessey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Dan Frank / Rob Hall

Won

  6 

  7 

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Mike Wildman / Marx Bowens 

Lost

  4 

  5 

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Brian Stephanak / Doug Colasurdo

Lost

  5 

  3 

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Jonathan Fleisig / Mike McMormick

Won

  7 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Russ Kohl / Bruce Ruehl

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Tom Young / Robert Geary

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

  1 

  3 

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Ken Kupersmith / Charles Rogers 

Lost

  2 

  6 

  2 

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Won

  6 

  2 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Mac McCullough / Phil Penny

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Lost

  2 

  2 

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Default- illegal player 

Lost

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Won

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Chip Evans / George Lasicki

Lost

  2 

  3 

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Brad Siff / Andy Marcu 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Joe DiPetro / Dennis Ladd

Lost

  2 

  1 

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Kenny Epstein / David Kaplan

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

John DeVincentis / Greg Rosinsky 

Lost

  2 

  2 

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Matt Haynes / Chris Lebrun

Won

  6 

  6 

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Lost

B

9

6/28/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

JC / Piotr Banas 

Won

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Lost

B

9

6/28/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Jeffrey Earls / David Fowler 

Won

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Lost

B

9

6/28/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Gerri Quinn / Omar Mureebe

Won

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Won

B

9

6/28/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Peter Keiser / Robert Schwaber

Lost

B

10

7/5/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Eric Wood / Lawrence Story

Won

  7 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Charles Rogers / Kristian Ording

Lost

  5 

  1 

B

10

7/5/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Jud Stanair / Jamie McLaughlin 

Lost

  6 

  3 

B

10

7/5/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Jeff Sussman / Hallet Nichol 

Won

  7 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Sean McCarthy / Jamie McLaughlin 

Lost

  2 

  1 

B

10

7/5/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Phil Penny / Mac McCullough

Won

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Jay Baum / Jeff Barnard 

Won

  6 

  6 

  7 

B

10

7/5/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Gregory Sandor / Ron Gayda 

Lost

  7 

  2 

  5 

B

10

7/5/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Stephen Rexford / David Acselrod

Lost

  6 

  4 

  4 

B

10

7/5/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

JC / Piotr Banas 

Won

  3 

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Mark Steffan / Ward Doonan

Lost

  –   

  2 

B

10

7/5/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Jeffrey Earls / Bob Schwaeber 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Brad Siff / Andy Marcu 

Won

  3 

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

Peter Keiser / Sub 

Lost

  6 

  3 

  2 

B

10

7/5/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Bill Lawrence / Walter Hlawitschka

Lost

  2 

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

David Semple / Jay Bower 

Won

  6 

  3 

  7 

B

10

7/5/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Eugene Dolgovykl / Brock Sakey 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Will Leddy / RP Beuerlein

Lost

  2 

  1 

B

10

7/5/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Brett Herman / Greg Fennessey

Won

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Dan Pritchard / Steve Philipson

Lost

  1 

  1 

B

10

7/5/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Dan Frank / Adam Kovach 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Michael Devito / Steve Karl 

Lost

  2 

  3 

B

10

7/5/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Rob Hall / Brian Dolan 

Won

  7 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Ron Balzano / Brian O’Hara 

Lost

  6 

  4 

B

10

7/5/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kevin Dillon / Arthur Godfrey  

Won

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Elo Comfort / Bill Stowell

Lost

  1 

  2 

B

10

7/5/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Sadik Kahn / Sean O’Neil 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Antonio Romano / Michael Dolan

Lost

  2 

  2 

B

10

7/5/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Brian Shepherd / Lance Dorfi

Won

  6 

  6 

B

10

7/5/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Simon Little / Devon Walsh 

Lost

  3 

  1 

B

10

7/5/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kent Insley / Chris Boege 

Lost

  4 

  1 

B

10

7/5/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Randolph Jonson / Rhode Li 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Krakens (YMCA)

Russ Kohl / Bruce Ruehl

Won

  7 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Michael Kember / RP Beurlein

Lost

  5 

  4 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Krakens (YMCA)

Robert Geary / Charles Rogers

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Scott Smith / Ron Balzano

Lost

  4 

  4 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Krakens (YMCA)

Ken Kupersmith / Jeff Sussman

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Steve Phillipson / Dan Pritchard 

Lost

  4 

  3 

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Krakens (YMCA)

Phil Penny / Mac McCullough

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Schweddy Ballers (Waveny)

Will Leddy / Steve Karl

Lost

  3 

  3 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Ward Doonan / Bill Lawrence 

Lost

  2 

  4 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Rolling Hills

Bret Herman / Brian Quinn 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Brad Siff / Andy Marcu 

Won

  2 

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Rolling Hills

Adam Kovach / Greg Fennessey 

Lost

  6 

  4 

  2 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Walter Hlawitschka / Kenny Epstein 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Rolling Hills

Rob Hall / Jeff Bates 

Lost

  1 

  3 

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Wrecking Crew (Longshore)

Dave Kaplan / Matt Haynes 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Rolling Hills

Kisielius / Robb (Subs )

Lost

  1 

  3 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Middlesex Addicts

Eric Wood / Lawrence Story

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Kevin Dillon / Arthur Godfrey

Lost

  4 

  3 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Middlesex Addicts

Steve Larson / Jud Staniar

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Killer B’s (Travel)

John Oliva / Darryl Donohue

Lost

  1 

  2 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Middlesex Addicts

Sean McCarthy / Rick Dolcetti 

Lost

  6 

  4 

  4 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Lance Dorfi / John Walzner 

Won

  4 

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Middlesex Addicts

Incomplete

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Killer B’s (Travel)

Incomplete

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Reed McDonagh / Ronak Amalani

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Phil Savat / Elo Comfort

Lost

  3 

  2 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Marx Bowens / Jed Wisniewski

Won

  6 

  3 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Antonio Romano / Michael Dolan

Lost

  3 

  6 

  4 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Mike Waldman / Mo Bahrami 

Lost

  6 

  2 

  4 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Jon Perkins / Randy Johnson 

Won

  3 

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Wounded Seagulls (Shore Haven)

Mo Bahrami / Mike Wildman 

Lost

  2 

  1 

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Gypsies (Darien Weed Beach)

Simon Little / Bill Stowel 

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Peter Szemenyei / John Salerno

Won

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  1 

Wired (Travel)

Jeffrey Earls / Bob Schwaeber 

Lost

  4 

  3 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Hank Driver / Mike Rogers 

Lost

  6 

  2 

  3 

B

11

7/12/16

  2 

Wired (Travel)

Gerri Quinn / Omar Mureebe

Won

  1 

  6 

  6 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Dave Katze / Gary Cortell

Won

  6 

  7 

B

11

7/12/16

  3 

Wired (Travel)

David Semple / Jay Bower 

Lost

  3 

  5 

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Fockers 2 (Italian Center)

Walter Tabascheck / John DiPietro

Won

B

11

7/12/16

  4 

Wired (Travel)

Defaulted 

Lost